Solo Sikoa

Nov 5, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Joseph Fatu
Height: 6’2
Weight: 220lbs
Date of Birth: March 18, 1993
Hometown: Sacramento, California
Pro Debut: 2018
Trained By: Rikishi & WWE Performance Center
Finishing Move: Samoan Spike

Biography

– Sikoa is the real-life son of Rikishi and younger brother to The Usos
– In his early career, Fatu wrestled as Sefa Fatu
– On January 25, 2019, Fatu defeated Joe Graves to win the FSW Nevada State Title
– On March 17, Fatu defeated Hammerstone to retain the FSW Nevada State Title
– On August 10, Fatu defeated Watson to win the AWF Heavyweight Title
– On October 25, Fatu defeated Owen Travers to retain the AWF Heavyweight Title
– In October 2021, the renamed ‘Solo Sikoa’ debuted in NXT.
– In September 2022, Sikoa began competing on Smackdown
– At NXT 2.0’s One-Year Anniversary, Sikoa defeated Carmelo Hayes to win the NXT North American Title
– On the September 16, 2022 episode of Smackdown, Sikoa defeated Madcap Moss to retain the NXT North American Title. He would be forced to vacate the title four days later due to the ‘controversial’ nature in which he won it
– At Survivor Series 2022, The Bloodline (Sikoa, Roman Reigns, Jimmy Uso, Jey Uso & Sami Zayn) defeated The Brawling Brutes (Sheamus, Butch, Ridge Holland, Drew McIntyre & Kevin Owens) in a War Games Match
– At Backlash 2023, The Bloodline (Sikoa & The Usos) defeated Kevin Owens, Sami Zayn & Matt Riddle
– At Crown Jewel 2023, Sikoa defeated John Cena
– Following WrestleMania 40 and Romain Reigns’ title loss, Sikoa stepped up to lead The Bloodline in his absence
– At Backlash 2024, The Bloodline (Sikoa & Tama Tonga) defeated Kevin Owens & Randy Orton in a Street Fight

Leave a Reply