Dani Jordyn

Jun 19, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

AEW

Real Name: Danielle Jeantet
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth: December 24, 1994
Hometown: Long Island, New York
Resides: Atlanta, Georgia
Pro Debut: February 7, 2017
Trained By: WWA4
Finishing Move: The J-Drop

Biography

– Jeantet began her career as ‘Dani J’ but would be competing as ‘Dani Jordyn’ before her career reached the six-month mark
– Jordyn worked the November 13, 2019 episode of AEW Dynamite, losing to Nyla Rose in short order
– On January 18, 2020, Jordyn defeated Shalandra Royal to win the vacant IWE Womens Title
– Jordyn was a regular on AEW Dark in the pandemic era
– On May 22, 2021, Jorden defeated Renee Michelle, Shalandra Royal & Savannah Evans to regain the IWE Womens Title
– On July 17, Jordyn defeated Vertvixen to retain the IWE Womens Title

Leave a Reply