Crystal White

Jun 12, 2021 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Crystal Carmichael
Height: 5’8
Weight: 142 lbs.
Date of Birth: October 3, 1981
From: Chicago, Illinois
Wrestled in high school: 95-99
Trained out of Windy City Wrestling
Pro Debut: 1999
Finishing Move: The Double-D Diva Drop

Biography

– Crystal has also been known as by her real name & Diva Las Vegas. She’s also nicknamed The Diva or Original Diva & Urban Heiress.
– On October 10, 1999, White captured the WCPW Ladies Championship in Tinley Park, Illinois.
– On April 20, 2002, Crystal Carmichael defeated Diva in Marion, Indiana.
– April 20, 2002, Crystal defeated Diva at EWF.
– April 27th, Crystal lost to Sherri Martel in a #1 Contendership match at EWF.
– May 4th, Crystal & Pheonix lost to The Real Deal & Diva at EWF.
– July 4th, Crystal challenged Diva for the EWF Women’s Title.
– February 3, 2003, Diva, Holly M. Wood & Innocence lost by DQ to Sunset Flipp, Little Deer & Cousin Hailey on CRUSH TV.
– May 14, 2004, Crystal & Dawn Mae lost to Tracy Brooks & Angel Williams in the semi-finals of the WEW World Tag Team Title Tournament.
– December 10th, Crystal defeated Becky Bayless at WEW #16 – No Rear Entry.
– May 7, 2005, Crystal lost to Bobby Jo Dollar at WEW #19 – Return of the PWO.
– August 19, 2006, Crystal & Jessica James defeated Claudia & Laura Lovely at PCW Full Throttle: Fight Win Survive Finals.
– September 9th, Crystal defeated Kate in a Hot Fudge match at PCW Full Throttle.
– June 23, 2013, Crystal & Candice LeRae lost to Hudson Envy & Kitana Vera at AWS Bart’s Birthday Bash 11.
– September 28th, Crystal competed in a Battle Royal at AWS 3rd Annual Women’s Tournament. She would also lose to Mariah Moreno in the first round of the tournament.
– February 9, 2014, Crystal lost to Ingrid Isley at BWCW/XBW Slam Jam ’14.
– June 21st, Crystal & Datura lost to Ruby Raze & Hudson Envy at AWS To Live? Or to Die? Bart’s Birthday Bash #12.
– June 22nd, Crystal lost to Datura at AWS/UIPW.
– August 29th, Crystal competed in a 6-Way at the 13th Annual DragonCon Wrestling Show.
– November 7th, Crystal defeated Seiya at SBW Wrestling Showcase.
– November 16th, Crystal & Classicus Shadow defeated Amazona & Pequeno Shamu at FPW.
– July 29, 2017, Crystal, Buggy Nova & Hudson Envy defeated Amale Winchester, Delilah Doom & Shotzi Blackheart at AWS Overbooked: Summer Heat #7.
– November 17th, Crystal defeated Leo O’Farrell at PW2.0 La Ultima Cena.
– April 3, 2021, Crystal lost to Miranda Gordy at BCW.

Leave a Reply