Reggie

Feb 26, 2021 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Sidney Iking Bateman
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth: March 13, 1993
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri
Pro Debut: 2020
Trained By: WWE Performance Center
Finishing Move:

Biography

– Bateman is a former Cirque du Soleil performer, where he focused on hoop diving.
– On January 15, 2020, Bateman signed with the WWE. He would eventually use the ring-name Akeem Young
– On December 11th, Young debuted on WWE Smackdown as Carmella’s sommelier under the ring name Reginald Thomas.
– On January 22, 2021, Reginald lost to Sasha Banks on WWE Smackdown in his debut match
– Carmella fired Reginald in March 2021. He would briefly manage the team of Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler before they too turned on him
– On July 19, 2021, Reginald defeated Akira Tozawa to win the WWE 24/7 Title
– On July 30, Reginald became Reggie

Leave a Reply