Sloane Jacobs

Jan 23, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Amelia Mimi Herr
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 148 lbs.
Date of Birth: January 5, 2003
Hometown: West Chester, Pennsylvania
Pro Debut: 2019
Trained By: Monster Factory Wrestling
Finishing Move: Bicycle Kick

Notes

– Mimi is nicknamed Wrestling’s Number One Angel. She also just uses the ring name Mimi.
– Mimi did track & field in high school.
– August 7, 2019, Mimi defeated Gabby Gilbert at CZW Dojo Wars.
– October 24th, Mimi & Jerrika challenged Angel Sinclair in a Handicap match for the Empower Tag Team Titles.
– October 26th, Mimi challenged Gabby Ortiz for the MFPW Girls Title.
– February 1, 2020, Mimi won the vacant KSMH Viking or Valkyrie Intergender Title by winning a 6-Way elimination.
– June 20th, Mimi won a 4-Way elimination to win the vacant TCW Goddess Title.
– July 24th, Mimi would retain the title against Vicious Vicki.
– July 25th, Mimi defended the title against Christina Marie.
– September 26th, Mimi retained the title against Adena Steele.
– October 3rd, Mimi defended the title against Kasey Catal.
– October 10th, Mimi would lose the title to Vicious Vicki.
– October 24th, Mimi lost to Valentina Vazquez at TCW Goddesses of War 3.
– November 14th, Mimi competed in a 3-Way for the TCW Goddess Title.
– February 4, 2021, Mimi competed in a 4-Way for the vacant GSW Soul of Syndicate Title.
– February 27th, Mimi challenged Gabby Ortiz for the MFPW Women’s Title.
– March 13th, Mimi defeated Vicious Vicki in a #1 Contendership match at MFPW Because We Can!
– April 9th, Mimi lost to Daniel Alexander in the quarter-finals of the MFPW Heavyweight Title Tournament.
– April 16th, Mimi lost to Anthony Bennett at MFPW TakeOver the Future.
– April 17th, Mimi won a #1 Contendership 4-Way at TCW Ignition.
– May 1st, Mimi defeated Gabby Ortiz to win the MFPW Women’s Title.
– May 23rd, Mimi won a 3-Way at SAW Shockwave.
– May 28th, Mimi defeated Willow Nightingale to win the vacant Invictus Women’s Title.
– May 30th, Mimi defended the MFPW Women’s Title against Vicious Vicki.
– June 11th, Mimi defeated Vicious Vicki at the New England All-Star Anniversary ’21.

Leave a Reply