Jessi Kamea

Nov 16, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Jessica Elaban
Height: 5’9″
Weight:
Date of Birth: October 10, 1988
Hometown: Austin, Texas
Pro Debut: October 7, 2017
Trained By: WWE Performance Center
Finishing Move: Axe Kick

Biography

– Elaban attended Concordia University Texas, in which she played volleyball & majored in communications.
– August 8, 2018, Elaban lost to Taynara Conti in the first round of the WWE Mae Young Classic ’18.
– September 28th, Elaban challenged Rhea Ripley for the NXT UK Women’s Title.
– October 28th, Elaban lost to Priscilla Kelly at EVOLVE 114.
– April 20, 2019, Elaban challenged Shayna Baszler for the NXT Women’s Title.
– May 1st, Jessie lost to Vanessa Borne on NXT.
– June 20th, Jessie challenged Shayna Baszler for the NXT Women’s Title.
– January 15, 2020, Jessi competed in the NXT Women’s Title #1 Contendership Battle Royal.
– February 29th, Jessi defeated Alyx Sky at EVOLVE 145.
– March 1st, The In Crowd (Jessi & Brandi Lauren) lost to Natalia Markova & Avery Taylor at EVOLVE 146.
– April 22nd, Jessi lost to Mia Yim on NXT.
– July 3rd, Jessi lost to Shayna Baszler on WWE Main Event.
– July 20th, Jessi lost to Shayna Baszler on WWE Main Event.
– August 12th, Jessi lost to Dakota Kai on NXT.
– September 8th, Jessi & Xia Li lost to Kayden Carter & Kacy Catanzaro on NXT.
– October 21st, Jessi lost to Ember Moon on NXT.

Leave a Reply