Alan Angels

Jul 1, 2020 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Trey Tucker
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 169 lbs.
Date of Birth: February 16, 1998
From: Snellville, Georgia
Pro Debut: December 1, 2016
Trained By: AR Fox
Finishing Move: 27 Club

Biography

– In his debut match, Angels defeated Tony Midas at a WWA4 event in Atlanta
– On January 1, 2017, The Misfits (Angels & Tommy Maserati) defeated The New Gods (Austin Towers & Tony Midas) and Damage Control (Damien Parker & Jaxxon Vile) to win the WWA4 Tag Team Titles
– On February 9, The Misfits defeated The Force (Austin Theory & AC Mack) by DQ to retain the WWA4 Tag Team Titles
– On February 1, 2019, Angels defeated Kevin Ryan & Ashton Starr to win the SHW Title
– On March 22, Angels defeated Kevin Ryan to retain the SHW Title
– On May 3, Angels defeated AC Mack & Shannon Moore in a No-DQ Match to retain the SHW Title
– On July 20, Angels won a 20-Man Ultimate Battleground Match to win the vacant SFCW Classic Title
– On August 17, Angels defeated Slim J to retain the SFCW Classic Title
– On September 7, Angels defeated Kenji Brea to retain the SFCW Classic Title
– On September 21, Angels defeated AC Mack to retain the SFCW Classic Title
– On October 4, Team Fear (Angels, Logan Creed & Sunny Daze) defeated Lethal Poison (Brady Pierce, Corey Hollis & Mikael Judas) and The New Era (AC Mack, Lee Johnson & Owen Knight) in a War Games Match to win the SHW Title for Creed
– On October 5, Angels defeated Sal Rinauro by DQ to retain the SFCW Classic Title
– On October 19, Angels defeated AC Mack in an Iron Man Match to retain the SFCW Classic Title
– On November 22, Trigger Warning (Angels & Lee Johnson) defeated BTB (Brandon & Rowe Bullock) to win the GPW Tag Team Titles
– On January 17, 2020, Trigger Warning defeated Brandon Bullock & Mr Showtime to retain the GPW Tag Team Titles
– Angels made his AEW debut on the April 8 2020 episode of Dynamite, losing to Lance Archer
– In June 2020, Angels joined The Dark Order in AEW. He was assigned the ring name ‘Five’
– By mid-2021, Angels had regained his ring name, though it would continue to be stylised as Vlvn Vngels on occasion
– In June 2022, Angels AEW contract expired

Leave a Reply