Kona Reeves

Jan 11, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Noah Pang-Potjes
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 250 lbs.
Date of Birth: June 5, 1992
From: Hawaii
Pro Debut: December 14, 2013
Trained By: Afa
Finishing Move: Hawaiian Drop

Biography

– Reeves is also known as Noah Kekoa and made his pro debut on December 14, 2013 with World Xtreme Wrestling (WXW).
– Kekoa won his first title by defeating Bryan Maddox for the WXW Title.
– March 8, 2014, Kekoa retained the WXW Title against Big O.
– April 4th, Kekoa retained the WXW Title in a Last Man Standing Match against Bryan Maddox.
– May 9th, Kekoa lost the WXW Title to Sean Maluta in a 3-Way Lumberjack Match.
– Late 2014, Kekoa signed with the WWE and was placed under the NXT Brand.
– April 4, 2015, Kekoa competed in a 20-Man Battle Royal at a NXT House Show.
– September 3rd, Kekoa & Alexander Wolfe competed in the NXT Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic ’15.
– September 26th, Kekoa competed in a 20-Man Battle Royal at a NXT House Show.
– November 14th, Kekoa lost to Steve Cutler at a NXT House Show.
– December 4th, Kekoa lost to Apollo Crews at a NXT House Show.
– February 27, 2016, Kekoa & Josh Woods defeated Blake & Murphy at a NXT House Show.
– April 14th, Kekoa lost to No Way Jose at a NXT House Show.
– May 6th, Kekoa defeated Kenneth Crawford at a NXT House Show.
– June 2nd, Kekoa defeated Cezar Bononi at a NXT House Show.
– August 4th, Potjes lost to Rich Swann at a NXT House Show.
– August 6th, Potjes defeated Steve Cutler at a NXT House Show.
– December 10th, Reeves defeated Gran Metalik at a NXT House Show.
– January 7, 2017, Reeves defeated Mustafa Ali at a NXT House Show.
– April 20th, Reeves defeated Dan Maths at a NXT House Show.
– July 29th, Reeves defeated Adrian Jaoude at a NXT House Show.
– August 10th, Reeves defeated Demitrius Bronson at a NXT House Show.
– November 2nd, Reeves defeated Cheng Yuxiang at a NXT House Show.
– November 11th, Reeves defeated Rocky at a NXT House Show.
– November 30th, Reeves competed in a 20-Man Battle Royal at a NXT House Show.
– December 2nd, Reeves defeated Christopher Dijak at a NXT House Show.
– April 21, 2018, Reeves defeated Mars Wang at a NXT House Show.
– May 3rd, Reeves defeated Jeet Rama at a NXT House Show.
– May 9th, Reeves defeated Raúl Mendoza on NXT.
– June 1st, Reeves defeated Fabian Aichner at a NXT House Show.
– July 14th, Reeves challenged Adam Cole for the NXT North American Title.
– July 18th, Reeves lost to EC3 on NXT.
– November 8th, Reeves & Vanessa Borne defeated Kacy Catanzaro & Ricochet at a NXT House Show.
– November 10th, Reeves challenged Ricochet for the NXT North American Title.
– January 17, 2019, Reeves defeated Denzel Dejournette at a NXT House Show.
– February 28th, Reeves defeated Eric Bugenhagen at a NXT House Show.
– March 2nd, Reeves & Vanessa Borne defeated MJ Jenkins & Denzel Dejournette at a NXT House Show.
– April 4th, Reeves competed in the NXT Worlds Collide Tournament.
– April 13th, Reeves defeated Colby Corino at EVOLVE 126.
– May 1st, Reeves lost to Kushida on NXT.
– June 20th, Reeves challenged Velveteen Dream for the NXT North American Title.
– August 2nd, Reeves defeated Bronson Reed at a NXT House Show.
– August 16th, Reeves defeated Ilja Dragunov at a NXT House Show.
– October 18th, Reeves defeated Denzel Dejournette at a NXT House Show.
– November 8th, Reeves defeated Daniel Vidot at a NXT House Show.
– December 15th, Reeves lost to Tyler Breeze at a NXT House Show.

Leave a Reply