Bronson Reed

Dec 30, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Jermaine Haley
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 330 lbs.
Date of Birth: August 25, 1988
From: Adelaide, South Australia
Pro Debut: March 2007
Trained By: Hartley Jackson & Damian Slater
Finishing Move: Tsunami Splash

Biography

– Before signing to WWE, Reed was well known by Jonah Rock or J-Rock. His original name in NXT was his real name.
– January 17, 2009, Rock & Elliot Sexton competed in the NWA Pro Invitational Tournament.
– August 8, 2010, Rock challenged Seoul for the PWAQ International Title.
– May 27th, Rock competed in the PWAQ Rise of the Warriors 5 Tournament.
– September 3, 2011, Rock & Adam Brooks won the RCW 12-Man Royal Rumble.
– April 14, 2012, Rock competed in the EPW 30-Man Royal Rumble.
– June 1, 2013, Rock challenged Chris Vice for the NHPW Art of Fighting Title.
– July 5th, Rock challenged Robbie Eagles for the PWA Championship.
– November 2nd, TMDK (Rock & Marcus Pitt) won a 4-Way Ladder for the EPW Tag Team Titles.
– February 27, 2014, Rock won a Battle Royal at NOAH The Second Navigation ’14.
– July 5th, TMDK lost the EPW Tag Team Titles in 10-Team Gauntlet.
– July 12th, South Australian Serial Killers (Rock & Hartley Jackson) defeated The Hotrodz (Joey & Greg Graham) for the vacant WR Meltdown Tag Team Titles.
– August 10th, Rock defeated Damian Slater for the WR Australian National Title.
– November 22nd, Rock won a 3-Way for the PPW Pacific Heavyweight Title & the NWA AWA Championship.
– April 11, 2015, South Australian Serial Killers defeated The World’s Friendliest Tag Team (TD & Lochy Hendricks) for the MCW Tag Team Titles.
– May 16th, Rock lost the PPW Pacific Title to AJ Istria.
– June 7th, Rock lost the NWA AWA Title to Rufio.
– September 12th, South Australian Serial Killers lost the MCW Tag Team Titles to The LAW (Dowie James & Adam Brooks).
– May 6, 2016, Rock lost the WR Australian National Title to Damian Slater.
– May 14th, Rock defeated Dowie James for the MCW Intercommonwealth Title.
– August 13th, Rock lost the MCW Intercommonwealth Title to Mr. Juicy.
– February 25, 2017, Rock defeated Damian Slater for the WR Australian National Title.
– April 15th, Rock won the PWSA 40-Man Royal Rumble.
– August 5th, Rock won the MCW Championship in a 3-Way & also won the 20-Man Ballroom Brawl Match.
– September 1st, Rock competed in the PWG Battle of Los Angeles ’17.
– October 14th, Rock defeated Matt Cross for the IWA Championship.
– November 4th, Rock lost the WR Australian National Title to Greg Graham.
– December 16th, Rock lost the MCW Title to Dowie James.
– March 9, 2018, Rock competed in the wXw 16 Carat Tournament ’18.
– March 10th, Rock competed in the AMBITION 9.
– June 16th, Rock defeated Robbie Eagles for the PWA Title.
– July 7th, Rock defeated Greg Graham for the WR Australian National Title.
– August 11th, Rock lost the PWA Title to Caveman Ugg.
– September 16th, Rock competed in the PWG Battle of Los Angeles ’18.
– October 26th, Rock lost the IWA Title to Chris Abbott in a 3-Way.
– December 1st, Rock lost the WR Australian National Title to AJ Istria in a 6-Way.
– June 7, 2019, Haley & Brendan Vink challenged the Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) for the NXT Tag Team Titles.
– June 13th, Reed competed in the NXT Breakout Tournament.
– July 12th, Reed defeated Shane Thorne at NXT Live.
– July 27th, Reed defeated Dexter Loomis at NXT Live.
– August 3rd, Reed defeated Kona Reeves at NXT Live.
– August 24th, Reed challenged Adam Cole for the NXT Championship at NXT Live.
– October 10th, Reed defeated Kassius Ohno at NXT Live.
– October 25th, Reed defeated Arturo Ruas at NXT Live.
– October 30th, Reed defeated Shane Thorne on NXT.
– November 8th, Reed defeated Raul Mendoza at NXT Live.
– December 14th, Reed defeated Kona Reeves at NXT Live
– December 20th, Reed lost to Dominik Dijakovic on NXT.
– At NXT’s Great American Bash 2020, Reed defeated Tony Nese

Leave a Reply