Alicia Atout

Dec 26, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Alicia Claire Atout
Date of Birth: June 1, 1995
From: Toronto, Ontario (Canada)
Other Ring Names: Alicia A
Debut: 2018 (Impact)

Biography

– Atout is a Canadian journalist & YouTube personality.
– Atout debuted in professional wrestling with Impact Wrestling but is currently signed to Major League Wrestling (MLW) as a member of the broadcast team and also works with various wrestling promotions and appeared at the 2018 All In PPV event.
– She also runs her own music-oriented blog titled “A Music Blog, Yea? (AMBY).
– She has won 2 Canadian Weblog Awards being: Best Media and Journalism Blog (2013) & Best Arts and Culture Blog (2013)

Leave a Reply