Marq Quen

Dec 19, 2019 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: DaQuentin Redden
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 210 lbs.
Date of Birth: April 12, 1994
From: New York City, New York
Pro Debut: May 5, 2012
Trained By: House of Glory Wrestling School
Finishing Move: Shooting Star Press


Biography

– December 1, 2012, Tru-Talent (Quen & Alex Reyes) won the NEFW Tag Team titles in a 3-Way.
– March 2, 2013, Tru-Talent lose the NEFW Tag Team titles to Brian XL & the Amazing Red.
– June 29th, Tru-Talent competed in a 3-Way for the VPW Tag Team titles.
– August 23rd, Tru-Talent won the EPWE Underground Tag Team titles in a 3-Way.
– December 7th, Quen defeated Mike Graca & Vinny Marseglia in a 3-Way for the vacant NEFW No Limits title.
– April 28, 2014, One Night Only (Quen & Anthony Gangone) defeated the Style and Finesse (Mike Donovan & Rob Vegas) for the WWO Tag Team titles.
– June 6th, Quen challenged Johnny Miyagi for the IWE Championship.
– August 23rd, One Night Only lose the WWO Tag Team titles to Style and Finesse.
– October 3rd, Quen competed in the WIF! Young Lions Cup XI.
– November 15th, Quen competed in a 5-Way for the vacant JAPW Light Heavyweight title.
– May 30, 2015, Quen & Smiley competed in a 4-Way for the FTW Tag Team titles.
– July 18th, Quen competed in the WOW 30-Man Ultimate Survival Royal Rumble.
– December 11th, Private Party (Quen & Isiah Kassidy) defeated EYFBO (Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik) for the HOG Tag Team titles.
– January 10, 2016, Private Party defeated Dirty Saviors (Anthony Gangone & Mike Law) for the FTW Tag Team titles.
– January 30th, Private Party defended the HOG Tag Team titles in a 4-Way.
– February 27th, Private Party defended the HOG Tag Team titles in a 4-Way.
– March 19th, Private Party defended the FTW Tag Team titles against Anthony Gangone & Juba.
– April 9th, Private Party defended the HOG Tag Team titles against EYFBO.
– May 6th, Private Party defended the HOG Tag Team titles against JML (Shane Strickland & David Starr).
– August 9th, Private Party lost the HOG Tag Team titles to the Hardy Boyz (Matt & Jeff Hardy).
– October 22nd, Private Party win the GCW Tag Team titles in a 4-Way.
– December 11th, Private Party competed in a 4-Way TLC match for the PWM Tag Team titles.
– January 29, 2017, Private Party lose the FTW Tag Team titles to Alpha Psi (Donnie Dixon & Nate Bateman).
– May 6th, Private Party won the PWM 3rd Annual Donald Casamento Tag Team Tournament.
– June 17th, Private Party defeated The Amazing Grayson’s (JP & Tommy) for the PWM Tag Team titles.
– October 28th, Private Party lost the GCW Tag Team titles in a 3-Way.
– February 3, 2018, Private Party challenged LAX (Ortiz & Santana) for the HOG Tag Team titles.
– December 1st, Private Party defeated the Apostles of Chaos (Chris Benne & Jason Sinclair) for the WOW Tag Team titles.
– February 9, 2019, Both Members of Private Party competed in a 4-Way for the HOG Championship.
– March 9th, Private Party lose the WOW Tag Team titles to the Apostles of Chaos.
– May 25th, Private Party competed in the AEW 21-Man Casino Battle Royale.
– June 29th, Private Party & SCU (Kazarian & Scorpio Sky) lost to Best Friends (Trent & Chuck Taylor) in a 3-Way at AEW Fyter Fest.
– August 31st, Private Party defeated the Hybrid2 (Angelico & Jack Evans) at AEW All Out.
– October 9th, Private Party defeated the Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson) on AEW Dynamite #2.
– October 23rd, Private Party lost to the Lucha Brothers (Fénix & Pentagon Jr.) On AEW Dynamite #4.
– November 6th, Private Party defeated the Dark Order (Stu Grayson & Evil Uno) on AEW Dynamite #6.
– November 9th, Private Party & Lucha Brothers challenged SCU for the AEW Tag Team titles.
– November 20th, Private Party defeated Proud-N-Powerful (Ortiz & Santana) on AEW Dynamite #8.
– November 23rd, Private Party defeated Best Friends at HOH in Philadelphia.

Leave a Reply