Vic Joseph

Oct 30, 2019 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Victor Travagliante
Date of birth: July 8, 1985
Debut: 2010

– Prior to getting into wrestling, Joseph worked as an announcer for the Cleveland Browns
– In 2010, Joseph began announcing for both AIW and House of Hardcore
– In May 2017, Joseph began announcing for WWE Main Event, replacing Tom Phillips
– In June of that year, Joseph also began announcing for 205 Live
– In October 2018, Joseph became the lead announcer for NXT UK
– In September 2019, Joseph was announced as the new lead play-by-play man for Monday Night Raw. As a result, he left his other announcing duties
– In January 2020, Joseph was replaced by Tom Phillips on Raw and moved back to 205 Live

Leave a Reply