Peyton Royce

Oct 10, 2015 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: Cassie McIntosh
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 132 lbs.
Date of birth: November 10, 1992
Born: Sydney, Australia
Pro debut: February 28, 2009
Trained by: PWA Australia, Lance Storm, WWE
Finishing move: Legsweep DDT

Biography

– McIntosh was a high-school classmate of fellow Australian wrestler Jessie ‘Billie Kay’ McKay
– In her early career, McIntosh competed as ‘KC Cassidy’
– In her debut match, Cassidy teamed with Robbie Eagles to defeat Madison Eagles & Mike Valuable
– In August 2014, McIntosh received a WWE tryout during their tour of Australia
– On November 23, 2014, Cassidy defeated Miami, Evie & Toni Storm to win the Jenny & Vera Memorial Cup
– In April 2015, McIntosh was unveiled as part of the new class of NXT trainees
– On May 15, 2015, McIntosh (still working as KC Cassidy) made her TV debut, losing to Sasha Banks
– On September 9, 2015, McIntosh debuted a new character, ‘Peyton Royce’
– In late 2016, Royce aligned with fellow Aussie, Billie Kay, to form The Iconic Duo
– The Iconic Duo (re-dubbed The Iiconics) made their main roster debuts on the Smackdown following WrestleMania 34. The duo attacked Charlotte Flair, allowing Carmella to cash in her Money In The Bank contract to win the Smackdown Womens Title

(Visited 198 times, 4 visits today)

Comments are closed.