Havok

Sep 16, 2014 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Jessicka Havok

Real name: Jessica Cricks
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 170 lbs.
Date of birth: June 20, 1986
Hometown: Masillon, Ohio
Pro debut: 2004
Trained by: Shasta, Justin Diaz & Lones Oaks
Finishing move: The Demon Drop

Biography

– Cricks began her career in her native Ohio competing as Jessicka Havok
– On May 15, 2009, Havok entered the AIW Womens Title Tournament, but was defeated by Sammi Lane in the semi-finals
– On August 22, 2009, Havok & Hailey Hatred defeated Brooke Carter & Alicia to win the WSU Tag Team Titles
– On October 3, 2009, Havok & Hatred defeated Angel Orsini & Mercedes Martinez and Brooke Carter & Alicia in separate tag team matches to retain the WSU Tag Team Titles
– On February 18, 2011, Havok defeated Angel Dust to win the AIW Womens Title
– On March 25, 2011, Havok defeated Sera Feeny to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On July 29, 2011, Havok defeated Angel Dust in a First Blood Match to retain the AIW Womens Title
– On September 24, 2011, Havok defeated Rain to win the WSU Spirit Title
– On January 21, 2012, Havok defeated Becky Bayless to retain the WSU Spirit Title
– On March 3, 2012, Havok defeated Mercedes Martinez in a Title vs Title Match to retain the WSU Spirit Title and win the WSU World Title
– On April 14, 2012, Havok defeated Marti Belle to retain the WSU Spirit Title
– On April 28, 2012, Havok defeated Mercedes Martinez & Brittney Savage in a 3-Way Match to win the WSU World Title
– On June 16, 2012, Havok defeated Mercedes Martinez in a Casket Match to retain the WSU World Title
– On June 24, 2012, Havok entered the ACW Queen of Queens Tournament, losing in the final to Athena
– On July 22, 2012, Havok entered the IWIW Womens Title Tournament, losing to Cherry Bomb in the final
– On August 17, 2012, Havok made her SHINE debut, defeating Reby Sky
– On October 13, 2012, Havok defeated Alicia & Lexxus in a Triple Threat Match to retain the WSU World Title
– On February 9, 2013, Havok defeated Athena to retain the WSU World Title
– On July 12, 2013, Havok entered the SHINE Title Tournament, losing by countout to Rain in the semi-finals
– On October 12, 2013, Havok defeated Lexxus to retain the WSU World Title
– On February 7, 2014, Havok defeated Shanna to retain the WSU World Title.
– The following day, Havok defeated The Alpha Female to retain the WSU World Title
– At TNA One Night Only: Knockouts Knockdown 2014, Havok was defeated by Madison Rayne
– In August 2014, it was announced that Havok had signed a deal with TNA
– On August 7, 2014, Havok made her official TNA in-ring debut, defeating Angelina Love, Madison Rayne, Velvet Sky & Rebel in a Battle Royal
– On September 16, 2014, Havok defeated Gail Kim to win the TNA Knockouts Title
– At Bound For Glory ’14, Havok defeated Velvet Sky to retain the TNA Knockouts Title
– At One Night Only: Knockouts Knockdown ’15, Havok defeated Solo Darling
– In February 2015, Havok finished with TNA
– At House of Hardcore XXIII, Havok defeated Taya
– In April 2017, Havok embarked upon a tour of Japan with Stardom

(Visited 81 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.