Gerald Brisco

Mar 4, 2011 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Floyd Gerald Brisco
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 209 lbs.
Date of birth: September 19, 1946
Hometown: Oklahoma, OK
Pro debut: 1969
Trained by: Jack Brisco
Finishing move: Figure four leglock

Biography

– On February 16, 1971, the Briscos teamed up to win the NWA Florida Tag Team Championship.
– On June 20, 1981, Brisco defeated Les Thornton for the NWA World Junior Heavyweight Championship.
– Jack and his brother, Gerald were announced as inductees to the WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2008.

(Visited 6 times, 1 visits today)

Leave a Reply