Pro Wrestling Since 1997




Real name: Celeste Beryl Bonin
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 135 lbs.
Date of birth: October 7, 1986
Hometown: Houston, TX
Pro debut: 2010
Trained by: FCW
Finishing move: Inverted DDT


– On season three of NXT, Kaitlyn replaced Aloisia as Vickie Guerrero’s rookie. She won the competition on November 30, 2010.
– At Money in the Bank ’12, Layla, Kaitlyn, and Tamina Snuka defeated Beth Phoenix, Natalya, and Eve Torres.
– On January 14, 2013, Kailtyn defeated Eve Torres for the WWE divas title in Houston, TX.
– In January 2014, Kaitlyn’s WWE contract was not renewed.

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: , , ,

Comments are closed.



Should WWE drop the Survivor Series?

Loading ... Loading ...

Will you watch Impact Wrestling on Pop TV?

Loading ... Loading ...

Sheamus wins the WWE championship

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...