Isis the Amazon

Sep 1, 2010 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Lindsay Hayward
Height: 6’9″
Weight: 240 lbs.
Date of birth: July 28, 1987
Hometown: Walnut Creek, CA
Pro debut: 2008
Trained by: Jimmy Snuka
Finishing move: Big Boot


– Hayward played basketball at University at Virginia.
– She adopted the name Isis The Amazon.
– Aloisia was announced to be apart of season three of NXT, but days later, was “fired” by her pro, Vickie Guerrero. She was released by WWE.
– In 2011, she had a try out with TNA.

(Visited 38 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.