Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Jackie Gayda



Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Photo credit: World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc.

Real name: Jacquelyn Gayda
Height: 5’7″
Weight: 132 lbs.
Date of birth: November 3, 1981
Hometime: Strongsville, OH
Pro debut: June 11, 2002
Trained by: WWE
Finishing move: Blockbuster

Audio: Jackie interviewed on the Gerweck Report hotline

Biography

- In May 30, 2002, Gayda and Linda Miles won the Tough Enough 2 competition.
- A short time later, Gayda turned on Miles in a match against Ivory on “Smackdown,” allowing the Tough Enough 2 trainer to gain the fall.
- Gayda and Miles were sent to Ohio Valley Wrestling for further training and development. Gayda was eventually assigned to manage to Damaja.
- On the June 16, 2003 edition of “Raw,” Gayda showed up managing the “new” Rico.
- At Wrestlemania XX, Gayda and Keibler battled Torrie Wilson and Sable in an “evening gown match.”
- On March 23, 2004, Gayda and Rico were traded to the “Smackdown” roster in exchange for A-Train and Chuck Palumbo.
- Gayda was in Charlie Haas and Rico’s corner during the April 20, 2004 “Smackdown” taping when the team beat Scotty 2 Hotty and Rikishi to capture the WWE World Tag Team title.
- At the 2004 No Mercy PPV, Miss Jackie, Haas, and Rico defeated the Dudley Boyz and Dawn Marie in a six person tag team match.
- After the PPV, Gayda feuded with Dawn Marie.
- On June 10, 2005, Gayda married Charlie Haas.
- On July 6, 2005, Gayda and Haas were released by WWE.
- Gayda won a battle royal on August 13, 2005 at the Ballpark Brawl in Buffalo, NY.
- The following month, Gayda signed with TNA.
- In May 2006, Gayda revealed she was pregnant.
- Gayda gave birth to a baby girl named Kayla on December 14, 2006.
- TNA released Gayda in May 2007.


Post Category: Divas, Inactive

Tags: , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Hot 100 Women of Wrestling 150 x 150

Polls

Should the Hardy Boyz be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Was WWE justified for firing Alberto Del Rio?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Eric Bischoff be inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...