Trent Barreta

Jan 8, 2010 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Gregory Marasciolo
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 230 lbs.
Date of birth: March 30, 1987
Hometown: Mt. Sinai, NY
Pro debut: July 10, 2004
Trained by: Mikey Whipwreck
Finishing move: DudeBuster DDT

Biography

– He signed a WWE developmental deal, and was assigned to Florida Championship Wrestling.
– He debuted in ECW late 2009 as Trent Barreta.
– WWE released Barreta in January 2013.

(Visited 17 times, 8 visits today)

Comments are closed.