Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Allison Danger



allisondanger

Real name: Cathy Allison Corino
Height: 5′ 7″
Weight: 123 lbs.
Date of birth: March 31, 1977
From: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Pro debut: May 2000
Trained by: IWA Cruel School
Finishing move: The STO

Biography
– In May 2000, Danger had her first wrestling experience, as she accompanied The Sandman to the ring at IWA Reading
– On March 24, 2001, Allison Danger & Rapid Fire Maldonado defeated St Patrick & Tony Balboa, Condition Critical (Dr Hurtz & Marc Verow) & Pleasure and Pain (HP Walker & Jade Devine) in a Gauntlet Match to win the IWF Tag Team Titles
– On May 11, 2001, Danger & Maldonado defeated Dylan Night & Candi to retain the IWF Tag Team Titles
– On February 23, 2002, Danger appeared on the first ever Ring Of Honor show, managing The Christopher Street Connection (Buff E & Mace) in a loss to Da Hit Squad (Monsta Mack & Mafia). Danger was put through a table by Da Hit Squad after the match
– In early 2005, Danger left Ring Of Honor
– On June 18, 2005, Danger returned to ROH, as the manager of Christopher Daniels
– In late 2005, Danger and Dave Prazak founded the SHIMMER promotion. As well as wrestling, Danger also promotes and commentates for the promotion
– On April 9, 2006, Danger defeated Alere Little Feather to retain the WORLD-1 North American Womens Title
– In April 2007, Danger left Ring of Honor once more
– On September 15, 2007, Danger defeated Bulla Punk to win the vacant ICWA Ladies Title
– On October 5, 2007, Danger & The Austrian Eagles (Chris Colen & Robert Ray) defeated Wesna, Ahmed Chaer & Crazy Sexy Mike to retain the GSW Tag Team Titles for The Austrian Eagles
– On June 25, 2011, Danger was the opponent in Cindy Rogers’ retirement match. Rogers won the match
– On November 19, 2011, Danger defeated Sweet Saraya to win the WAWW World Title

Post Category: Inactive

Tags: ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Tugboat/ Typhoon be inducted into the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE drop the Elimination Chamber?

Loading ... Loading ...