Kizarny

Nov 10, 2009 - by Jamie Cruickshank

sinn

Real name: Nick Cvjetkovich
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 234 lbs.
Date of birth: August 29, 1973
From: Toronto, Ontario
Pro debut: 2000
Trained by: Ron Hutchinson
Finishing move: Hell-bow

Biography

– In his early career, Cvjetkovich wrestled as ‘Sinn’
– On February 24, 2003, Sinn competed in a WWE dark match, teaming with Larry Greenwood in a loss to Mark Dulusk & Tyson Dux
– On August 13, 2003, Sinn made his debut in NWA:TNA, teaming with Devon Storm & The Vampire Warrior in a loss to The 3 Live Kru (Ron Killings, BG James & Konnan)
– The next week, Sinn was recruited into James Mitchell’s New Church stable
– On September 27, 2003, Sinn & Elvis Elliott defeated Jimmy Jacobs & Gavin Starr and Popular Mathematics (Bobby Bambino & Jimmy Shalwin) to win the IWR Tag Team Titles
– On August 21, 2004, Sinn & Ron Fargo defeated The Untouchables (Anthony Michaels & Mark Gore) to win the vacant WXW Gulf Coast Team Division Titles
– In late 2004, Sinn wrestled several more WWE dark/Heat matches, losing to Val Venis, Chris Masters, Charlie Haas & Hardcore Holly
– On October 22, 2005, Sinn & Elvis Elliott defeated Hoss Monahan in a Handicap Match to win the CIW Tag Team Titles
– In November 2005, Sinn returned to TNA, forming The Beasts of Burden alonside Helvis
– On August 6, 2006, Sinn fought PWA Pure Violence Champion Geza Kalman Jr to a no-contest
– In late 2006, Sinn relocated to Louisville, KY and joined Ohio Valley Wrestling.
– Cvjetkovich was signed to a WWE Developmental contract on July 12, 2007 and was reassigned to FCW
– On October 13, 2007, Cvjetkovich made his Florida Championship Wrestling debut under the name Sinn Bowdee.
– On the October 10, 2008 edition of Smackdown, vignettes promoting the debut of Cvjetkovich, now under the ring name Kizarny, began to air. During the vignette, he spoke in “Carny talk”.
– On December 30, 2008, Kizarny made his WWE in-ring debut, defeating MVP
– On March 9, 2009, WWE released Cvjetkovich.
– Upon his return to the indies, Cvjetkovich reprised his Sinn Bodhi ringname
– On August 28, 2010, Sinn fought Stranglehold Champion George Terzis to a no-contest
– At One Night Only: Hardcore Justice 2, The New Church (Sinn & Slash) reformed, but were defeated in a Street Fight by The LAX (Homicide & Hernandez)

(Visited 51 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.