Pete Rose

Oct 16, 2009 - by Steve Gerweck

peterose

Real name: Peter Edward Rose
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of birth: April 14, 1941
From: Cincinnati, OH
Pro debut: 1998

Biography

– In 1989, Rose was suspended for life by baseball commissioner Bart Giamatti.
– Rose made his WWF Debut at Wrestlemania 14.
– Rose was inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame on March 13, 2004.

(Visited 3 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.