Female of the Day

Raegan Fire

Jan 14, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Kallee Marie Topper
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 134 lbs.
Date of Birth: November 20, 1998
Hometown: Orlando, Florida
Pro Debut: July 16, 2016
Trained By: Team Vision Dojo
Finishing Move: Bicycle Kick

Biography

– Raegan is a second generation professional wrestler.
– Raegan has a background in gymnastics.
– Raegan has also been known as Destiny, Addie & her real name Kallee Topper.
– August 14, 2016, Raegan challenged Santana Garrett for the OPW Women’s Title.
– August 30th, Raegan competed in a Battle Royal for the vacant PW2.0 Women’s Title.
– November 4th, Raegan defeated Courtney Stewart at Wrestle Aid Orlando Redemption.
– November 20th, Raegan defeated Kikyo for the vacant RIOT Women’s Title.
– November 23rd, Raegan competed in a 3-Way for the GRPW Lady Luck Title.
– December 7th, Raegan lost to MJ Knight in the first round of the OPW Toys for Tots Cup.
– December 21st, Raegan competed in a 5-Way for the vacant OPW Women’s Title.
– January 7, 2017, Raegan won a 3-Way to win the vacant PPW Diamonds Division Title.
– February 17th, Raegan retained the title against Dynamite DiDi.
– April 8th, Raegan would lost the title to Aria Blake.
– March 3, 2018, Addie defeated Amber Nova for the vacant Champ7 Women’s Title.
– April 14th, Addie retained the title against Lexi Gomez.
– July 14th, Raegan challenged Sofía Castillo for the GW Women’s Title.
– November 2nd, Raegan & Lexi Gomez defeated Marina Tucker & Sofía Castillo at BELIEVE 170.
– January 12, 2019, Topper competed against Red Velvett & Lexi Gomez for the vacant FEW North Women’s Title.
– February 15th, Destiny defeated Leva Bates (c) & Violet Payne for the ARW Bombshells Title.
– May 10th, Destiny defended the title against Leva Bates.
– July 27th, Destiny retained the title against Su Yung in a Street Fight.
– August 23rd, Destiny defended the title against Red Velvett.
– October 11th, Destiny defended the title against Su Yung.
– January 31, 2020, Raegan defeated Lexi Gomez for the RIOT Women’s Title.
– June 12th, Destiny defended the ARW Bombshells Title against Gia Roman.
– September 4th, Destiny lost the title to Krissy Vaine.
– October 23rd, Destiny challenged Krissy Vaine for the talent.

Reagan was our Female of the day on…
May 30, 2020
March 27, 2019
November 20, 2018
June 1, 2018
March 22, 2017

Raegan’s social media:
IG: @kalleemarie
Twitter: @kallee_topper

Miss a Female of the day? Click here for the archives

Have a suggestion for a future Female of the day? Send them to betweentheropes@hotmail.com






Previous Female of the Day

Wednesday, Jan 13, 2021

Kaho Kobayashi

Leave a Reply