Female of the Day

Onyx

Mar 30, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Lisa Danielle Rachuba
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 30, 1971
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland
Pro Debut: 2000
Trained By: WOW, UPW & PPW
Finishing Move: Choke Out

Biography

– Lisa graduated by the University of Maryland with a Bachelor’s degree. Aside from wrestling she is also an actress, pro dancer & acrobatic choreographer.
– Onyx was also known as Bronco Billie (WOW).
– September 1, 2000, Billie competed in a Battle Royal for the vacant WOW Title.
– WOW #3, Billie & Beckie defeated Harley’s Angels (Charlie Davidson & EZ Rider) by DQ.
– October 7th, Billie, Beckie & Terri Gold defeated Thug & Harley’s Angels on WOW #5.
– WOW #7, Billie lost to Jungle Grrrl.
– November 17th, Billie & Beckie defeated Danger & Riot in the first round of the WOW Tag Team Title Tournament.
– WOW #12, Billie lost to Riot.
– December 15th, Billie & Beckie lost to Caged Heat (Delta Lotta Pain & Loca) in the semi-finals of the WOW Tag Team Title Tournament.
– January 20, 2001, Billie lost to Thug on WOW #22.
– February 4th, Billie defeated The Disciplinarian on WOW Unleashed.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO OUR FEMALE OF THE DAY!

Onyx was our Female of the day on…
January 28, 2018

You might have saw Onyx on Women of Wrestling (WOW) as “Bronco Billie”

Follow Onyx on Twitter @smashbampow and @LisaRachuba

Miss a Female of the day? Click here for the archives






Previous Female of the Day

Monday, Mar 29, 2021

Allie

3 Responses

  1. Some Guy says:

    Cute

  2. James says:

    Smoking hot!!!

  3. Bob says:

    Damn she hotter than the sun

Leave a Reply