Female of the Day

Faith the Lioness

Mar 25, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Faith Jefferies
Height: 5’8″
Weight:
Date of Birth: August 5, 1999
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Pro Debut: February 1, 2019
Trained By: Selina Majors
Finishing Move: Tornado Kick

Biography

– Faith is also a singer, model & dance choreographer.
– February 1, 2019, Faith would make her debut on Women of Wrestling but would lose to The Beast
– February 15th, Faith defeated Razor on Women of Wrestling.
– September 14th, Faith defeated The Beverly Hills Babe on Women of Wrestling.
– October 5th, Faith & Lana Star lost to Jessie Jones & Amber O’Neal in the first round of the Women of Wrestling Tag Team Title Tournament.
– October 19th, Faith & Lana Star lost to Amber O’Neal & Jessie Jones on Women of Wrestling.
– November 2nd, Faith challenged Tessa Blanchard for the WOW World Championship.
– November 9th, Faith lost to The Beast on Women of Wrestling.
– November 16th, Faith defeated Khloe Hurtz on Women of Wrestling.

Faith was our Female of the day on…
March 6, 2020
August 1, 2019
January 16, 2019

Follow Faith The Lioness on Twitter @WOW_TheLioness. Be sure to also follow the WOW Super Heroes on Twitter

Miss a Female of the day? Click here for the archives

Have a suggestion for a future Female of the day? Send them to betweentheropes@hotmail.com






Previous Female of the Day

Wednesday, Mar 24, 2021

Malia Hosaka

Leave a Reply