Female of the Day

Bobbi Tyler

Mar 14, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Lucy Garland
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: December 15, 1996
Hometown: London, England
Pro Debut: June 11, 2016
Trained By: Paul Ashe
Finishing Move: Code Red

Biography

– Tyler is nicknamed The UV Underdog & The Blonde Bombshell.
– June 11, 2016, Tyler teamed with Casey Danger in her debut but would lose to Jayde & Kruiz at UBW Incursion.
– August 29th, Tyler defeated Lana Austin at HOPE Wrestling for Autism.
– October 8th, Tyler defeated Jayde at HOPE As Seen On @BritWresTroll.
– November 6th, Tyler defeated Xia Brookside at HOPE Hope and Glory.
– November 12th, Tyler defeated Barbie Rogue at HOPE Grand Theft Autumn III.
– January 27, 2017, Tyler defeated Kelly Sixx for the PWP Catch Division Title.
– January 28th, Tyler lost the title to Josh Knott.
– February 4th, Tyler & Jayde defeated Barbie Rogue & Shauna Shay at LCW Rumble ’17.
– February 12th, Tyler defeated Nadia Sapphire for the PWP Women’s Title.
– February 25th, Tyler challenged Sara for the SSW Diamonds Title.
– March 26th, Tyler defeated Nina Samuels at EWE LuchaMania llI.
– March 31st, Tyler lost to Millie McKenzie at MCW in Abergavenny.
– April 22nd, Tyler defended the PWP Women’s Title against Zoe Lucas.
– May 6th, Tyler retained the title against Jamie Hayter.
– June 25th, Tyler defended the title in a 3-Way.
– July 29th, Tyler lost the title to Angelina Love.
– July 30th, Tyler won the PWP Women’s Title back by winning a 3-Way.
– October 14th, Tyler defeated Millie McKenzie at NBWA Back to School.
– October 22nd, Tyler defeated Zan Phoenix at CSF Showdown.
– February 25, 2018, Tyler challenged Kay Lee Ray for the SWE Queen of Southside Title.
– April 1st, Tyler defeated Killer Kelly on RevPro Live at the Cockpit.
– April 28th, Tyler defeated Chakara at RCW Bombastik.
– May 26th, Tyler challenged KC Spinelli for the British Empire Women’s Title.
– August 5th, Tyler challenged Jamie Hayter for the RevPro Undisputed British Women’s Title.
– September 22nd, Tyler defeated Xia Brookside for the IPW:UK Women’s Title.
– October 21st, Tyler defeated Ariel Grace at APEX Golden Opportunity.
– October 28th, Tyler defeated Nyx at UBW Spectrum Spooktacular.
– December 23rd, Tyler lost the IPW:UK Women’s Title to Sierra Loxton.
– January 14, 2019, Tyler, Hana Kimura & Sadie Gibbs defeated Oedo Tai (Jamie Hayter, Natsu Sumire & Hazuki) at the Stardom 8th Anniversary Show.
– February 17th, Tyler & Hana Kimura defeated STARS (Alex Gracia & Saki Kashima) at Stardom Queen’s Fest ’19.
– February 24th, Tyler challenged Utami Hayashishita for the SWA Undisputed World Women’s Title.
– March 24th, Tyler defeated Sierra Loxton for the IPW:UK Women’s Title.
– April 5th, Tyler defeated Sonya Strong for the HOG Women’s Title.
– May 1st, Tyler defended the IPW:UK Women’s Title against Rebel Kinney.
– June 16th, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Tyler, Death Yama-san & Ruaka) defeated Zoe Lucas, Saya Iida & Saki Kashima at Stardom Shining Destiny ’19.
– June 22nd, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Tyler & Hana Kimura) challenged Queen’s Quest (Momo Watanabe & Utami Hayashishita) for the Goddesses of Stardom Titles.
– July 15th, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Tyler, Hana Kimura & Zoe Lucas) challenged STARS (Mayu Iwatani, Saki Kashima & Tam Nakano) for the Artist of Stardom Titles.
– August 10th, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Tyler, Konami & Hana Kimura) defeated STARS (Tam Nakano, Saya Iida & Mayu Iwatani) at Stardom X ’19.
– August 16th, Tyler defeated Dani Luna at the HOPE Sixth Anniversary Show.
– August 28th, Tyler lost the HOG Women’s Title to Harley Rae in a 3-Way.
– August 29th, Tyler defeated Skye Smitson for the vacant UPW Women’s Title.
– September 28th, Tyler retained the UPW Women’s Title against Priscilla Kelly.
– October 14th, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Tyler & Zoe Lucas) entered into the Stardom Goddesses of Stardom Tag League ’19.
– November 4th, Tokyo Cyber Squad (Tyler & Hana Kimura) won a 3-Way at Stardom Best of Goddess ’19.
– November 30th, Tyler retained the UPW Women’s Title against Dani Luna.
– August 23, 2020, Tyler lost to Aleah James at RevPro Epic Encounters 1.
– October 4th, Tyler defeated Jamie Hayter at RevPro Epic Encounters 3.
– November 15th, Tyler & Zoe Lucas lost to Oedo Tai (Bea Priestley & Jamie Hayter) at RevPro Epic Encounters 5.
– December 6th, Tyler challenged Gisele Shaw for the RevPro Undisputed British Women’s Title.
– February 7, 2021, Tyler challenged Kanji for the RevPro Southside Women’s Title.

Bobbi Tyler was our Female of the day on…
March 14, 2020
October 17, 2019
October 13, 2018
May 16, 2018

Follow Bobbi on Twitter @b_tylr

Miss a Female of the day? Click here for the archives






Previous Female of the Day

Saturday, Mar 13, 2021

Sarah Schreiber

Leave a Reply