Dominik Mysterio

Oct 25, 2021 - by Steve Gerweck

Real name: Dominik Gutiérrez
Height: 6’5″
Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of birth: April 5, 1997
Hometown: San Diego, CA
Pro debut: August 23, 2020
Trained by: Jay Lethal, Konnan, Rey Mysterio Jr., and Lance Storm
Finishing move:

Biography

– Mysterio was voted the 2020 Pro Wrestling Illustrated Rookie of the Year.

Leave a Reply