Masha Slamovich

Oct 19, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank


Real Name: Ann Khozine
Height: 5’3”
Weight: 136 lbs.
Date of Birth: June 18, 1998
From: Moskau, Russland
Pro Debut: May 21, 2016
Trained By: Amazing Red, Chigusa Nagayo, Johnny Rodz & Yusuke Kodama
Finishing Move: Diving Headbutt

Biography

– Unusually for non-native talents, Slamovich began her professional career in Japan, competing for a range of independent womens promotions
– On September 22, 2018, Slamovich defeated Kris Statlander to win the VPW Womens Title
– On November 24, Slamovich defeated Ariela Nyx to retain the VPW Womens Title
– In June 2019, Slamovich made a one-off appearance for Impact, losing to Havok
– On February 4, 2021, Slamovich defeated Nevaeh Chantelle, Notorious Mimi & Vita VonStarr to win the vacant GSW Soul of Syndicate Title
– On February 20, Slamovich defeated Hyan to retain the GSW Soul of Syndicate Title
– On June 18, Slamovich defeated Vicious Vicki to retain the GSW Soul of Syndicate Title
– On August 13, Slamovich made an appearance on AEW Dark, losing to Penelope Ford
– On September 12, Slamovich defeated Janai Kai to win the vacant CFU Undisputed Title
– After an impressive performance in Impact’s Knockouts Knockdown event, Slamovich signed with Impact Wrestling
– On March 12, 2022, Slamovich defeated Marina Shafir & Jordan Blade to retain the CFU Undisputed Title
– On September 9, Slamovich defeated Marcus Mathers in the final of a tournament to become the first ETU Key To The East Champion
– The next day, Slamovich defeated AKIRA to retain the CFU Undisputed Title
– On September 18, Slamovich won the 2022 Battle of Coacalco Tournament, defeating Leon Dorado in the final
– On December 2, Slamovich defeated Billie Starkz to retain the ETU Key To The East Title
– On December 22, Slamovich defeated Ava Lawless to win the TTW Title
– On December 29, Slamovich defeated Danny Demanto in a Cage Match to retain the ETU Key To The East Title
– The next day, Slamovich defeated Christi Jaynes in under a minute to win the AAW Womens Title
– Slamovich won the Do Or Die Rumble at GCW 56 Nights 2023
– On February 9, Slamovich defeated Harlon Abbott to retain the TTW Title
– On March 4, Slamovich defeated Sandra Moone in the final of a tournament to become the first West Coast Pro Womens Champion
– On March 17, Slamovich defeated Nick Gage to win the GCW World Title. She defended it against Mike Bailey two days later
– At Joey Janela’s Spring Break 7, Slamovich defeated Steph De Lander to retain the GCW World Title
– On April 7, Slamovich defeated Miyu Yamashita to retain the West Coast Pro Womens Title
– On April 14, Slamovich defeated Sierra to retain the AAW Womens Title
– The next day, Slamovich defeated Cole Radrick in a Hardcore Match to retain the GCW World Title
– On April 21, Slamovich defeated Tony DeVito & Vertigo to win the ALW Hardcore Title
– The next day, Slamovich defeated Sawyer Wreck to retain the GCW World Title
– On May 10, Slamovich defeated JT Dunn in the final of a tournament to become the first FIGHT LIFE Champion
– The next day, Slamovich defeated Alec Price to retain the GCW World Title
– On May 13, Slamovich won the PWR Queen Of The Indies Tournament, defeating Mio Momono in the final
– On May 20, Slamovich defeated Maki Itoh, Shazza McKenzie, Allysin Kay & LuFisto in a Scramble Match to retain the GCW World Title
– The next day, Slamovich defeated Mance Warner to retain the GCW World Title
– On May 24, Slamovich defeated Janai Kai to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title
– At Against All Odds 2023, Slamovich defeated Killer Kelly in a Dog Collar Match
– On June 14, Slamovich defeated Manders to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title
– On July 8, Slamovich defeated Trish Adora to retain the West Coast Pro Womens Title
– At Slammiversary 2023, Kelly & Masha Slamovich defeated The Coven (Taylor Wilde & KiLynn King) to win the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On July 23, Slamovich defeated Joey Janela to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title
– On August 23, Slamovich defeated Jordan Oliver to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title
– At Emergence 2023, MK Ultra (Slamovich & Killer Kelly) defeated Death Dollz (Courtney Rush & Jessicka), Jody Threat & KiLynn King and Savannah Evans & Gisele Shaw to retain the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On August 31, Slamovich fought Sierra to a no-contest to retain the AAW Womens Title
– At Victory Road 2023, MK Ultra (Slamovich & Killer Kelly) defeated Savannah Evans & Gisele Shaw to retain the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On the following episode of Impact, MK Ultra defeated Death Dollz (Courtney Rush & Jessicka) to retain the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On September 20, Slamovich defeated Danny Miles in a Submission Match to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title
– On October 21, 2023, MK Ultra defeated Deonna Purrazzo & Tasha Steelz to retain the Impact Knockouts Tag Team Titles
– On November 8, Slamovich defeated Mike Bailey to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title
– On November 11, Slamovich defeated Ava Everett in a Last Woman Standing Match to win the wXw Womens Title
– MK Ultra lost the TNA Knockouts Tag Team Titles to Decay at Hard To Kill 2024, only to regain them at the following month’s No Surrender event
– Slamovich won the 2024 Jersey J-Cup, defeating Jordan Oliver in the final, winning the JCW Title in the process
– On February 18, Slamovich defeated Delmi Exo & Mortar to retain the FIGHT LIFE Title

Leave a Reply