Fuego del Sol

Aug 21, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real name: KJ Orso
Date of birth: October 16, 1995
Debut: May 2014

Biography

– Under the ring name KJ Orso he debuted in 2020 on the January 6 episode of Monday Night Raw in a match lost against Erick Rowan.
– During AEW’s residence at Daily’s Place due to the COVID-19 pandemic, Fuego Del Sol became a regular on AEW Dark.
– In August 2021, Fuego del Sol signed wiht AEW.

Leave a Reply