Mazzerati

Jun 13, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank


(photo credit: Shani Soils)


Real Name: Shay Mazzato
Height: 5’1″
Weight: 117 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1990
Hometown: West Hills, California
Pro Debut: 2015
Trained By: Remy Marcel & Cody Hancock
Finishing Move: Spinning Back Kick

Biography

– In her early career, Mazzerati wrestled exclusively in California and Nevada
– Mazzerati on the April 12, 2019 episode of ROH Wrestling, teaming with Katie Forbes in a loss to Sumie Sakai & Mayu Iwatani
– On September 22, 2020, Mazzerati defeated Sarah The Rebel, Joseline Navarro, Salena Dean & Haley J to win the vacant OVW Womens Title
– On November 20, Mazzerati defeated Lacey Ryan to win the FSW Womens Title
– On December 5, Mazzerati defeated Joseline Navarro to retain the OVW Womens Title
– On March 27, 2021, Mazzerati defeated Danika Della Rouge to retain the FSW Womens Title
– On April 2, Mazzerati defeated Katarina to retain the FSW Womens Title
– On June 18, Mazzerati defeated Sandra Moone by DQ to retain the FSW Womens Title
– Mazzerati appeared as an enhancement talent on the February 1, 2022 episode of Dark, losing to Kiera Hogan

Leave a Reply