Nick Comoroto

May 1, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Nicholas Comoroto
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 273 lbs.
Date of Birth: April 22, 1991
Hometown: Gloucester Township, NJ
Pro Debut: 2013
Trained By: Monster Factory
Finishing Move: Gorilla Press Powerslam

Biography

– Comoroto studied accounting at Rowan University in New Jersey. He also competed in amateur wrestling at various levels
– Comoroto trained under QT Marshall at the Monster Factory and would make his professional debut in 2013 for Old Time Wrestling
– On March 28, 2015, Shooterz Inc. (Comoroto & Billy Damiana) defeated Bloodbound Warriors (Grey Wolf & Red Scorpion) to win the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On April 25, Shooterz Inc. defeated The Down Boyz (Steve Gipke & Tony Scorese) to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On June 6, Shooterz Inc. defeated Scotty Slade & Mikey Webb to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On July 11, Shooterz Inc. defeated Factorys Finest (Clutch Adams & Mike Spanos) to regain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On July 25, Shooterz Inc. defeated Black Wall Street (Napalm Bomb & Solo) to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On August 8, Shooterz Inc. defeated Milk Chocolate (Randy Summers & Brandon Watts) to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On September 26, Comoroto defeated QT Marshall in a No-DQ Match to win the vacant MFPW Heavyweight Title
– On October 10, Comoroto defeated Matthew Riddle & Clutch Adams to retain the MFPW Heavyweight Title
– On June 25, 2016, Beast Cartel (Comoroto & Kyle The Beast) defeated Paid In Full (Royal Money & Chad Kensington) to win the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On July 9, Beast Cartel defeated The American Destroyers (Mikey Webb & Donovan Dijak) to retain the MFPW Tag Team Titles
– On March 18, 2017, Comoroto defeated Rex Lawless to win the MFPW Live Title
– On April 29, Comoroto defeated Manny Soriano to retain the MFPW Live Title
– Comoroto wrestled a ROH dark match in May 2017, teaming with Chase Brown to defeat Brian Johnson & Matt Sells
– In February 2019, Comoroto signed with WWE and was assigned to NXT
– In July 2019, Comoroto was given the ring name ‘Nick Ogarelli’
– In April 2020, Comoroto was released by WWE without having made a televised appearance
– In October 2020, Comoroto debuted for AEW, losing to Darby Allin on Dark
– Comoroto made his Dynamite debut on January 20, 2021, losing by referee’s decision to Jon Moxley. Following the match, he would join up with The Nightmare Family
– In March 2021, Comoroto turned on The Nightmare Family to join QT Marshall’s stable ‘The Factory’

Leave a Reply