Skye Blue

Mar 31, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Skye Dolecki
Height: 5’3″
Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: June 28, 1996
Hometown: New York City
Pro Debut: 2015
Trained By: Randy Ricci
Finishing Move: Superkick

Biography

– Dolecki has also worked as a model outside her wrestling career
– Skye Blue began her career in Illinois-based PPW
– On September 7, 2019, Blue won a 14-man Battle Royal to win the GPW Battle Royal Title
– On October 26, Blue fought PWX Womens Champion KO Kendra to a time-limit draw
– On November 2, Blue won a 16-man Battle Royal to regain the GPW Battle Royal Title
– On January 19, 2020, Blue defeated Missa Kate, Ryan Matthews & Rahne Victoria in an Elimination Match to win the vacant LLT Womens Title
– On February 16, Blue defeated Missa Kate, Rahne Victoria, Vanessa Azure & Valentina Loca in an Elimination Match to retain the LLT Womens Title
– On February 21, Blue defeated Dream Girl Ellie to win the CSW Womens Title
– On March 13, Blue defeated Heather Reckless to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On August 29, Blue defeated Heather Reckless to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On September 19, Blue defeated Kylie Rae to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On October 16, Blue defeated Rahne Victoria to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On October 18, Blue defeated Missa Kate to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On January 30, 2021, Blue defeated Rahne Victoria in a Cage Match to win the ZERO1 USA Womens Title
– On March 19, Blue fought Billie Starkz to a time-limit draw to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On March 27, Blue defeated Billie Starkz to retain the ZERO1 USA Womens Title
– Blue made her AEW debut on the April 12 episode of Dark Elevation, losing to Britt Baker
– On April 18, Blue defeated Selene Grey to retain the LLT Womens Title
– On May 1, Blue defeated La Brava to retain the ZERO1 USA Womens Title
– On May 16, Blue defeated Rayvin Raddix to retain the LLT Womens Title
– On May 21, Blue defeated Heather Reckless & Evil Sierra to retain the CSW Womens Title
– On June 18, Blue defeated Missa Kate & Selene Grey to retain the LLT Womens Title
– Blue competed in the Casino Battle Royal on the All Out 2021 pre-show. She would become a regular on AEW’s minor shows from this point forward
– On November 26, Blue defeated Allysin Kay to win the AAW Womens Title

Leave a Reply