Amari Miller

Feb 28, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank


(photo credit: WWE)

Real Name: Camron Clay
Height:
Weight:
Date of Birth: December 26, 1996
Hometown: Kansas City, Missouri
Pro Debut: 2016
Trained By: Mike Sydal
Finishing Move:

Biography

– At the start of her career, Clay wrestled as ‘Cameron Branae’, sometimes written as Bra’Nae
– On June 9, 2018, Bra’Nae defeated Sabra Black to win the KCXW Womens Title
– On September 29, Bra’Nae defeated Tootie Lymm Ramsay to retain the KXCW Womens Title
– On March 30, Bra’Nae defeated Luke Langley & Curt Gannon to win the NBW United States Title
– On April 5, Bra’Nae defeated Si Si Loca to retain the MWA Womens Title
– On April 27, Bra’Nae defeated Savanna Stone to retain the NBW United States Title
– On May 18, Bra’Nae defeated Calvin Adridge to retain the NBW United States Title
– On February 1, 2020, Bra’Nae & Gia Roman defeated KC Warfield & Reiza Clarke in the final of a tournament to win the vacant KSMH Twin Cities Tag Team Titles
– In February 2021, Clay signed with WWE
– On June 8, 2021, Clay made her NXT debut as ‘Amari Miller’, losing to Mercedes Martinez
– Miller wrestled a Smackdown dark match in November 2021, defeating Dakota Kai

Leave a Reply