Elektra Lopez

Feb 25, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


(photo credit: WWE)

Real Name: Karissa Rivera
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1992
Hometown: Bergen County, NJ
Pro Debut: December 10, 2017
Trained By: Damian Adams
Finishing Move: Blue Thunder Bomb

Biography

– Rivera holds a bachelor’s degree in Global Business. She is the daughter of Steve King.
– Rivera is nicknamed The Cherokee Warrior.
– December 10, 2017, Rivera would team with Riley Shepard in her debut & defeat Miss Drew Renee & Thunder Blonde at a 1FW event.
– July 14, 2018, Rivera lost to Kris Statlander on WWR Great Rivals Round Robin: Team Adams.
– July 28th, Rivera won a 3-Way at Dynasty Peacock Party.
– September 7th, Rivera lost to Rebel at ARW Wham Bam Slam 2.
– October 17th, Rivera lost to Lacey Evans on WWE NXT.
– November 1st, Rivera defeated Kris Statlander at a NYWC/Outlaw Wrestling event.
– November 17th, Rivera defeated Alisha Edwards at NEW Autumn Armageddon ’18.
– January 26, 2019, Rivera & Kiera Hogan lost to Vipress & Ruby Raze at AWS Break Time is Over – All New Rules.
– February 23rd, Rivera lost to Sonya Strong on WWR Widowmaker.
– April 26th, Rivera competed in a Battle Royal at NEW Wrestlefest XXIII.
– April 27th, Rivera defeated Tasha Steelz at NEW Spring Slam ’19.
– May 3rd, Rivera competed in the Knockout Battle Royal on Impact Wrestling.
– June 15th, Rivera defeated Tasha Steelz at the NEW Six Flags Slam Fest.
– June 22nd, Rivera retained the LAW Women’s Title against Kelly Madan.
– June 29th, Rivera defeated Sumie Sakai on ROH TV.
– June 30th, Rivera lost to Skylar at WWR Let Them Eat Cake.
– July 20th, Rivera lost to Kelly Klein on ROH TV.
– July 21st, Rivera competed in a 3-Way at ROH Mass Hysteria.
– November 23rd, Rivera won the Wrestling Superstar Women’s Title by winning a 3-Way.
– February 24, 2021, it had been reported that Rivera has signed with the WWE.
– June 22nd, Rivera would make her NXT debut under the new ring name Elektra Lopez. She would compete against Franky Monet but would come up short and lose the matchup.

Leave a Reply