The Renegade

Jan 23, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Richard Wilson
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 255 lbs.
Date of Birth: October 19, 1965
Date of Death: February 23, 1999
Hometown: Marietta, Georgia
Resided: Cobb County, Georgia
Pro Debut: 1992
Retired: 1998
Trained By: Killer Kowalski
Finishing Move: Renegade Splash

Biography

– Wilson was also known as Rio, Lord of the Jungle.
– Wilson is a former WCW World Television Champion.
– February 23, 1999, Wilson passed away due to a self-inflicted gunshot wound.

Leave a Reply