Randy Anderson

Jan 21, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Randall Anderson
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 165 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 17, 1959
Date of Death: May 7, 2002
Hometown: Georgia
Pro Debut: 1978
Retired: 1999
Trained By: Ted Allen

Biography

– Anderson was known as a referee for the NWA & WCW. He was nicknamed Pee Wee. He won a state championship as an amateur wrestler in high school.
– February 17, 1997, Anderson defeated Nick Patrick on WCW NITRO.
– May 7, 2002, Anderson passed away due to testicular cancer.

Leave a Reply