Mike Bell

Jan 18, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Michael Bell
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 239 lbs.
Date of Birth: March 18, 1971
Date of Death: December 14, 2008
Hometown: Poughkeepsie, New York
Pro Debut:
Trained By: David Schultz & Paul Roma
Finishing Move: Mid-Hudson Bridge

Biography

– Mike was nicknamed Mad Dog, he also used the ring names Saber & Mr. Grimm.
– Mike is known for his time in the WWF & ECW. He is a former UPW Heavyweight Champion.
– Mike passed away on December 14, 2008 due to a heart attack.

Leave a Reply