Moxie Mollie

Jan 14, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Samantha Simon
Date of Birth: October 17, 1987
Hometown: Hammond, Indiana
Pro Debut: April 2, 2016
Finishing Move: Eat Defeat

Biography

– Mollie is the wife of Maverick Cage.
– Mollie is the co-host of Ring the Belle.
– May 27, 2017, Mollie challenged Renee Van Peebles for the CTW Women’s Title.
– February 17, 2018, Mollie defeated Paloma Starr at CSW Escape.
– March 24th, Mollie defeated Bobby Bluze at SCW Mayhem.
– April 29th, Mollie competed in the Luna Vachon Memorial Battle Royal.
– May 18th, Mollie defeated Laynie Luck at SCW Retaliation.
– July 28th, Mollie lost to Beau Anderson in the first round of the SCW Genesis Title Tournament.
– August 19th, Mollie defeated Angel for the vacant PWK Ladies Title.
– September 22nd, Mollie defeated Maverick Cage at SCW Dissension 6.
– October 6th, Mollie defended the PWK Ladies Title against Sadie Vanderkammp.
– November 24th, Mollie retained the PWK Prime Ladies Title against KO Kendra via Double Count Out.
– February 23, 2019, Mollie defeated Sierra at SCW Rampage.
– April 28th, Mollie competed in the Luna Vachon Memorial Cup ’19 Battle Royal.
– June 16th, Mollie lost to Shawna Reed in the first round of the BEW International Grand Prix ’19.
– November 30th, Mollie defeated Kira Chimera at BEW Empire Fights Back 6.
– December 14th, Mollie & Maverick Cage lost to Julia Hart & Devon Monroe at GLCW Season’s Beatings.

Leave a Reply