Great-O-Khan

Jan 11, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Tomoyuki Oka
Height: 6’2″
Weight: 243 lbs.
Date of Birth: June 12, 1991
Hometown: Maebashi, Gunma (Japan)
Pro Debut: January 3, 2017
Trained By: NJPW Dojo
Finishing Move: Eliminator

Biography

– Oka has also used the ring name Great-O-Kharn. He has been nicknamed Dominator.
– Oka is s former martial artist.
– January 3, 2017, Oka lost to Yuji Nagata at NJPW Big Pro-Wrestling Festival ’17.
– February 21st, Oka defeated Henare at the NJPW Togi Makabe 20th Anniversary Show.
– March 7th, Oka, Jushin Thunder Liger & TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) lost to Ryusuke Taguchi, Manabu Nakanishi, Hirai Kawato & David Finlay at NJPW 45th Anniversary in Korakuen Hall.
– April 13th, Oka & Yuji Nagata defeated Katsuya Kitamura & Manabu Nakanishi at NJPW Lion’s Gate Project4.
– May 9th, Oka & Katsuya Kitamura lost to Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi at NJPW Lion’s Gate Project5.
– June 15th, Oka & Yuji Nagata lost to Satoshi Kojima & Ayato Yoshida at NJPW Lion’s Gate Project6.
– July 4th, Oka lost to Satoshi Kojima at NJPW Lion’s Gate Project7.
– September 24th, Oka & Katsuya Kitamura lost to Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Hirai Kawato at NJPW Destruction in Kobe ’17.
– October 12th, Oka entered into the Kotetsu Yamamoto Memorial 11th Young Lion Cup.
– March 6, 2018, Oka, Yuji Nagata & Ryusuke Taguchi lost to Tiger Mask, Jushin Thunder Liger & Hiroyoshi Tenzan at the NJPW 46th Anniversary Show.
– April 29th, Oka & Shota Umino lost to Yuji Nagata & Ren Narita at NJPW Wrestling Hinokuni ’18.
– May 6th, Oka & Yuji Nagata lost to CHAOS (Tomohiro Ishii & Toru Yano) at NJPW New Japan Road ’18.
– July 8th, Great-O-Kharn defeated Martin Kirby at RevPro Live at the Cockpit.
– August 17th, Great-O-Kharn defeated Shane Strickland at RevPro Summer Sizzler ’18.
– October 7th, Great-O-Kharn defeated TK Cooper at RevPro Live at the Cockpit.
– November 9th, Great-O-Kharn defeated Shane Taylor at RevPro Uprising ’18.
– December 2nd, Great-O-Kharn defeated Chris Ridgeway at RevPro Live at the Cockpit.
– December 29th, Great-O-Kharn lost to Saime Sahin at 4FW Battle Britannia ’18.
– October 13th, The Legion (Great-O-Kharn & Rampage Brown) defeated Dan Magee & Kurtis Chapman for the vacant RevPro Undisputed British Tag Team Titles.
– November 24th, The Legion defeated Moonlight Express (MAO & Mike Bailey) for the SWE Tag Team Titles.
– February 14, 2020, The Legion retained the RevPro Undisputed British Tag Team Titles against Damian Dunne & David Starr.
– March 8th, Great-O-Kharn defeated Sean Kustom at RevPro Lethal Weapon.
– November 7th, Great-O-Khan lost to Kazuchika Okada at NJPW Power Struggle ’20.
– November 15th, The Empire (Great-O-Khan & Jeff Cobb) entered into the NJPW World Tag League ’20.
– January 6, 2021, The United Empire (Great-O-Khan, Will Ospreay & Jeff Cobb) defeated Yota Tsuji & TenKoji (Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima) at NJPW New Year Dash !! ’21.

Leave a Reply