Mariah May

Jan 9, 2021 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Mariah May Mead
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: August 4, 1998
Hometown: Tottenham, Greater London (England)
Resides: Los Angeles, California
Pro Debut: February 2, 2019
Trained By: Knucklelocks School of Wrestling & Hustle Wrestling
Finishing Move: Octopus Stretch

Biography

– May uses the nickname The Glamour.
– February 2, 2019, May would make her debut in a losing effort against Nina Samuels at Hustle Live in England.
– May 26th, May lost to Candy Floss at PROGRESS Chapter 89.
– June 28th, May & Candy Floss lost to Aleah James & Talia Martins at BPW After Hours.
– July 20th, May lost to Kat Von Kaige at CPW Secret Society.
– July 26th, May challenged Talia Martins for the BPW Women’s Title.
– September 21st, May competed in a Gauntlet at BEW Ambition of the Empire 4.
– October 26th, Mariah defeated Myla Grace at CPW Halloween Nightmares.
– October 27th, May lost to Rhylee Daniels at Wrestling League Halloween Hijack 2.
– November 2nd, May lost to Arthur Starrick at Hustle Live in Edmonton.
– November 23rd, May defeated Maddison Miles at WWW 9.
– November 30th, May & Lady Frost defeated Kaci Dillon & Sahara Se7en at BEW Empire Fights Back 6.
– February 1, 2020, May & Jayde defeated Eden Von Engeland & Lisa Lace at BEW Rising Empire 5.
– March 8th, May defeated Nina Samuels in a SWW Women’s Title #1 Contendership match at SWW Wrestleversary – Tag 2.

Leave a Reply