Faye Jackson

Jan 3, 2021 - by Jamie Cruickshank

Real Name: Faye Elise
Height: 5’4″
Date of Birth: April 19, 1987
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio
Pro Debut: 2014
Retired: April 2021
Trained By: ROH Dojo
Finishing Move: Delayed Michinoku Driver

Biography

– Jackson made her debut under the name ‘Big Booty Trudy’ in a battle royal at a WCICW event in Pennsylvania
– Jackson made her first appearance for ROH on February 6, 2016, losing to ODB
– On July 27, 2018, Thick & Juicy (Jackson & Willow Nightingale) defeated Ruthless Ambition (Maria Manic & Penelope Ford) to win the QOC Tag Team Titles
– On October 19, Jackson & Arik Royal won the Sadie Jackson Invitational Tournament, defeating Jason Cade & Veda Scott, Allie Kat & MJF and Breaux Keller & Willow Nightingale in the four-way final
– On November 25, Thick & Juicy defeated The Sinister Sweethearts (Samantha Heights & Brittany Blake) and Team Sea Stars (Ashley Vox & Delmi Exo) to retain the QOC Tag Team Titles
– On January 18, 2019, Jackson won the BCW Queen of the North Tournament, and with it, the BCW Womens Title. She defeated Kris Statlander, Aja Perera & Tasha Steelz in the 4-Way final
– The next day, Thick & Juicy defeated The Sinister Sweethearts (Samantha Heights & Brittany Blake)
– On March 22, Jackson defeated Sumie Sakai to retain the BCW Womens Title
– On May 18, Jackson & Tasha Steelz defeated Harlow O’Hara & Ruthless Lala to retain the QOC Tag Team Titles
– On July 26, Jackson & Solo Darling defeated Sadie Lee Moss & Thunderkitty to retain the QOC Tag Team Titles
– On August 16, Jackson defeated Christina Marie to retain the BCW Womens Title
– On November 1, Jackson defeated Ruthless Lala to retain the BCW Womens Title
– On November 23, Jackson defeated Terra Calaway & Heartbreak Jake to retain the PWM Womens Title
– In April 2021, Jackson announced her retirement from wrestling

Leave a Reply