Candy Cartwright

Jan 3, 2021 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Samantha Tavel
Height: 5’2″
Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of Birth: April 16, 1992
Hometown: Ronkonkoma, New York
Pro Debut: November 29, 2008
Trained By:
Finishing Move: Candyland Kick

Biography

– Candy uses the nickname Cutie Pie.
– September 11, 2010, Candy lost to Divina Fly at FTW Rage in a Cage.
– October 23rd, Candy lost to Alicia at FTW Darkest Days.
– November 20th, Candy defeated Barbie at FTW Livin’ on the Edge.
– March 5, 2011, Candy lost to Rosita at FTW Rise Against.
– April 16th, Candy & The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz (EC Negro & KC Blade) lost to Javi-Air, Barbie & Spyral at FTW Road to Gold.
– June 4th, Candy defeated Barbie in a No DQ at FTW Have a Nice Day.
– July 23rd, Candy defeated Marti Belle at FTW Summer of Synn.
– October 8th, Candy & Tina San Antonio lost to Barbie & Marti Belle at FTW Darkest Days.
– December 3rd, Candy defeated Aida Marie at FTW Livin’on the Edge.
– January 27, 2012, Candy & The Rockstar defeated defeated Gary Reno & Aida Marie at FTW Winter Warfare.
– March 17th, Candy lost to Nikki Syxx at FTW St. Patty’s Day Brawl.
– June 2nd, Candy & Gary Cooter defeated Aldo Montoya & Marti Belle at FTW Locked & Loaded.
– August 4th, Candy defeated Randi West at PWR Round Two.
– September 8th, Candy lost to Rosita at WrestleJam 9.
– January 19, 2013, Candy defeated Aida Marie at FTW/HOG Winter Wonderslam.
– April 12th, Candy defeated Aida Marie at FTW/HOG The Showdown.
– March 22, 2014, Candy lost to Esther Stoltzfus at PWA The Iron Curtain.
– April 28th, Candy defeated Lexa Rose at WWO Rebirth.
– October 11th, Candy lost to Renee Michelle in the first round of the ECWA Super 8 ChickFight Tournament.
– December 6th, Candy defeated Gabby Gilbert at at ECWA Toys for Tots III.
– May 23, 2015, Candy lost to Lei’D Tapa in the first round of the Masters of Ring Lasting Legacy One Night Tournament.
– March 19, 2016, Candy defeated Katred at FTW Resurrection.
– March 26th, Candy defeated Karen Q at PWS Bombshell Ladies of Wrestling 10.
– May 7th, Candy defeated Nikki Addams at FTW Mayday.
– July 22nd, Candy competed in a 4-Way at SHINE 36.
– September 11th, Candy won a 3-Way at FTW Back to Old School.
– December 16th, Candy defeated Ariel Monroe at SHINE 39.
– January 13, 2017, Candy defeated Leva Bates at SHINE 40.
– February 25th, Candy defeated Nikki Addams for the vacant FTW Women’s Title.
– March 10th, Candy lost to Su Yung at SHINE 41.
– March 11th, Candy defeated Kaci Lennox at ACW Luck of the Irish ’17.
– April 2nd, Candy & Jason Cade lost to Adam Brooks & Kellyanne at ACW Open Season.
– April 21st, Candy lost to Faye Jackson at BCW World War 360.
– May 12th, Candy lost to Renee Michelle at SHINE 42.
– July 16th, Candy competed against Priscilla Kelly for the vacant SHINE Nova Title.
– August 26th, Candy defeated Nikki Addams at ECWA Beach Blast ’17.
– September 9th, Candy defended the FTW Women’s Title against Natalia Markova.
– September 15th, The Cutie Pie Club (Candy, Kiera Hogan & Aria Blake) defeated Aja Perera, Dominique Fabiano & Lea Nox at SHINE 45.
– September 17th, Candy challenged Priscilla Kelly for the SHINE Nova Title.
– October 20th, Candy lost to Jordynne Grace at SHINE 46.
– December 16th, Candy competed in the SHINE Survival Rumble.
– January 26, 2018, The Cutie Pie Club (Candy, Kiera Hogan & Dementia D’Rose) defeated Aerial Monroe, Vanessa Kraven & Priscilla Kelly at SHINE 48.
– January 27th, Candy lost to Solo Darling in a 3-Way of the first round of the CWA Raven Black Memorial Tournament.
– March 10th, Candy defeated Priscilla Kelly for the SHINE Nova Title.
– June 7th, Candy defeated Nikki Addams at BCP Malice at the Palace.
– July 20th, Candy retained the SHINE Nova Title against Leva Bates.
– November 2nd, Candy lost the title to Aja Perera.
– September 7, 2019, Candy defeated Briley King at WSU Is it Fall Yet?
– September 21st, The Cutie Pie Club (Candy & Double D Rose) lost to Brittany Blake & Avery Taylor at SHINE 61.
– September 26th, Candy defeated Gemma Giuliana on Empower Wrestling.
– October 18th, Candy defeated Gabby Gilbert in a Falls Count Anywhere match at WSU Just a Bunch of Hocus Pocus.
– November 9th, Candy defeated Nadi at SHINE 62.
– November 16th, Candy & TJ Marconi lost to Anthony Paige & Nikki Addams at WOW Intergender Warfare ’19.
– December 7th, Candy lost to Sahara Se7en at Eclipse Wrestling Fight Before Christmas!
– December 14th, Candy competed in a 6-Way at SHINE 64.
– January 31, 2020, Candy & Nikki Addams won a 4-Way to win the vacant Empower Tag Team Titles.
– February 29th, Candy defeated Vipress at SHINE 65.

Leave a Reply