Espectrito

Jan 1, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Mario Mejía Jiminez
Height: 4’7″
Weight: 143 lbs.
Date of Birth: 1966
Date of Death: January 24, 2016
Hometown: Oaxaca, Oaxaca (Mexico)
Pro Debut: 1984
Trained By: Drácula III
Finishing Move: Senton

Biography

– Mario Pérez Jiménez is the brother of twins Alejandro Jiménez, who wrestled as Espectrito II, and Alberto Jiménez, who wrestled as the original La Parkita. The Jiménez twins were both murdered on June 30, 2009, in a crime that was covered worldwide.
– Espectrito has went by Mini Vader, El Torito, Centellita, Sputnik, Pandita Chiquita & Mongrel.
– Titles & Accolades by Espectrito include the AAA Mexican Mini-Estrella Championship (2x)
– IWC Mini-Estrella Championship (2x)
– January 24, 2016, Espectrito passed away.

Leave a Reply