Espectrito II

Jan 1, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Alejandro Pérez Jiménez
Height: 4’7″
Weight: 121 lbs.
Date of Birth: May 15, 1975
Date of Death: June 30, 2009
Hometown: Tetla de la Solidaridad, Mexico
Pro Debut: 1994
Trained By: Espectrito
Finishing Move: Powerbomb

Biography

– Espectrito II was the brother to Espectrito & La Parkita.
– Espectrito II also wrestled as Mini Black Cat, Mini Mankind, Guerrorito del Futuro & Tarantula.
– Espectrito II was known primarily for the work in AAA, IWRG & the WWF.
– Alejandro Pérez Jiménez, along with his twin brother Alberto (La Parkita), were found murdered on June 29, 2009

Leave a Reply