Chris Duffy

Jan 1, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Christopher T. Duffy
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 242 lbs.
Date of Birth: July 7, 1965
Date of Death: August 25, 2000
Hometown: Braintree, Massachusetts
Pro Debut: Killer Kowalski
Trained By: 1986
Finishing Move: Flying Elbowsmash

Biography

– Duffy was also known as the Bouncer.
– May 12, 1986, Duffy & Lanny Poffo lost to The Funk Brothers (Jimmy Jack & Hoss Funk) on WWF Championship Wrestling.
– July 15th, Duffy lost to Harley Race on WWF Championship Wrestling.
– April 21, 1988, Duffy lost to Jim Duggan on WWF Superstars.
– April 22nd, Duffy & Joe Milano lost to The Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques & Raymond Rougeau) on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– June 21st, Duffy & Scott Colontonio lost to the Fabulous Rougeaus on WWF Superstars.
– June 22nd, Duffy & Iron Mark Sharpe lost to The Rockers (Marty Jannetty & Shawn Michaels) on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– August 24th, Duffy lost to Ken Patera on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– February 15, 1989, Duffy lost to Brutus Beefcake on WWF Superstars.
– February 16th, Duffy & Louie Robinson lost to the Rockers on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– April 4th, Duffy lost to Bret Hart on WWF Superstars.
– April 5th, Duffy lost to Jake Roberts on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– July 18th, Duffy lost to Hercules on WWF Superstars.
– July 19th, Duffy & Allen Kinsey lost to the Rockers on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– August 29th, Duffy lost to Tito Santana on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– August 30th, Duffy lost to Roddy Piper on WWF Superstars.
– April 2, 1990, Duffy lost to Dusty Rhodes on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– April 3rd, Duffy & Scott Williams challenged Demolition (Ax & Smash) for the WWF World Tag Team Titles.
– April 4th, Duffy & Al Polic lost to the Rockers on WWF Superstars.
– June 5th, Duffy lost to Tugboat on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– June 6th, Duffy lost to Jimmy Snuka on WWF Superstars.
– August 7th, Duffy & Barry O lost to The Hart Foundation (Jim Neidhart & Bret Hart) on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– August 8th, Duffy lost to Jim Duggan on WWF Superstars.
– August 28th, Duffy lost to Saba Simba on WWF Superstars.
– August 29th, Duffy lost to Tugboat on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– November 19th, Duffy lost to the British Bulldog on WWF Superstars.
– March 27, 1991, Duffy lost to Jim Duggan on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– August 19th, Duffy challenged Virgil for the Million Dollar Title.
– November 12th, Duffy challenged Bret Hart for the WWF Intercontinental Title.
– November 13th, Duffy & Peter Weeks lost to Sgt. Slaughter & Jim Duggan on WWF Superstars.
– May 25, 1992, The Bouncer lost to Tatsumi Fujinami at a ECW event.
– June 29th, Duffy & Red Tyler lost to The Beverly Brothers (Beau & Blake Beverly) on WWF Superstars.
– June 30th, Duffy & Peter Motts lost to the Legion of Doom (Hawk & Animal) on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– July 20th, Duffy lost to the Undertaker on WWF Superstars.
– April 12, 1993, Duffy lost to Friar Ferguson on WWF Raw.
– May 4th, Duffy & Duane Gill lost to the Smoking Gunns (Bart & Billy Gunn) on WWF Superstars.
– May 5th, Duffy lost to Crush on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– July 19th, Duffy lost to The 1-2-3 Kid on WWF Raw.
– August 18th, Duffy lost to Tatanka on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– September 28th, Duffy & Bert Centeno lost to The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) on WWF Superstars.
– September 29th, Duffy lost to Doink on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– November 29th, Duffy lost to Owen Hart on WWF Raw.
– November 30th, Duffy & Reno Riggins lost to Men on a Mission (Mabel & Mo) on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– December 1st, Duffy lost to Jeff Jarrett on WWF Superstars.
– December 14th, Duffy challenged Razor Ramon for the WWF Intercontinental Title.
– December 15th, Duffy lost to Lex Luger on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– February 2, 1994, Duffy & Iron Mike Sharpe lost to Men on a Mission on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– May 24th, Duffy lost to Irwin R. Schyster on WWF Wrestling Challenge.
– December 8, 1997, Duffy lost to Mark Henry in a Dark match on WWF Shotgun Saturday Night.
– Duffy held the IWF Heavyweight Championship (2x)
– August 25, 2000, Duffy passed away due to a brain aneurysm.

Leave a Reply