Chase Tatum

Jan 1, 2021 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: William Chase Tatum
Height: 6’4″
Weight: 260 lbs.
Date of Birth: November 3, 1973
Date of Death: March 23, 2008
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Resided: Atlanta, Georgia
Pro Debut: 1998
Retired: 2000
Trained By: WCW Power Plant
Finishing Move: Tatum Plex

Biography

– Tatum also used the ring name Master Blaster Iron.
– March 3, 1998, Tatum lost to Bill Goldberg on WCW Saturday Night.
– March 5th, Tatum lost to Scott Steiner on WCW Thunder.
– March 17th, Tatum lost to Scott Norton on WCW Saturday Night.
– March 31st, Tatum lost to Hammer on WCW Saturday Night.
– January 5, 1999, Tatum defeated The Gambler on WCW Saturday Night.
– April 12th, The Masters Blasters (Iron & Blade) competed against La Parka & El Dandy to a No Contest on WCW Nitro.
– June 8th, Tatum lost to Dave Taylor on WCW Saturday Night.
– July 8th, The No Limit Soldiers (Tatum, BA & Swoll) defeated Steven Regal, Dave Taylor & Fit Finlay on WCW Thunder.
– July 22nd, Tatum lost to Curt Hennig on WCW Thunder.
– July 26th, Tatum challenged Rick Steiner for the WCW World Television Title.
– August 23rd, Tatum competed against Mikey Whipwreck to a No Contest on WCW Nitro.
– December 20, 2000, Tatum lost to Prototype at UPW Proving Ground.
– March 23, 2008, Tatum passed away due to a accidental drug overdose.

Leave a Reply