Brickhouse Brown

Jan 1, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Frederick Seawright
Height: 5’8″
Weight: 231 lbs.
Date of Birth: August 11, 1960
Date of Death: July 29, 2018
Hometown: Wilmington, Delaware
Resided: Jackson, Mississippi
Pro Debut: 1982
Retired: 2017
Trained By: Eddie Graham & Terry Funk
Finishing Move: Piledriver

Biography

– Brown also went by the ring names Black Prince, M.C. Slammer & The Break Dancer.
– Titles & Accolades won by Brown include the AWA Southern Heavyweight Championship
– CWA Heavyweight Championship
– NAWA Heavyweight Championship
– NAWA Tag Team Championship (2x)
– NWA Mississippi Heavyweight Championship
– NWA Southeastern Tag Team Championship
– SGWF Heavyweight Championship
– USWA Television Championship
– USWA World Tag Team Championship (3x)
– WCWA Texas Heavyweight Championship
– July 29, 2018, Brown passed away due to prostate cancer.

Leave a Reply