Bertha Faye

Jan 1, 2021 - by Allen Rockum


Real Name: Rhonda Ann Sing
Height: 260 lbs.
Weight: 5’8″
Date of Birth: February 21, 1961
Date of Death: July 27, 2001
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta (Canada)
Pro Debut: 1979
Retired: 2000
Trained By: Mildred Burke
Finishing Move: Powerbomb

Biography

– Sing has used the ring names Bertha Faye, Monster Ripper, Rhonda Singh & La Monstra & Beef.
– Sing held the following titles in her career that include the ICW Women’s Championship
– IWA World Women’s Championship
– WWWA World Singles Championship (2x)
– Stampede Women’s Championship
– WWA Women’s Championship
– WWC Women’s Championship
– AWA Women’s Championship
– WWF Women’s Championship
– July 27, 2001, Sing passed away due to a Heart Attack.
– 2003, Sing received the Posthumous Award by the Cauliflower Alley Club.

Leave a Reply