Ryzin

Dec 31, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Rob Kimball
Height: 6’1″
Weight: 203 lbs.
Date of Birth: February 11, 1986
Hometown: Westminster, Colorado
Pro Debut: August 2003
Trained By: Tod Guntzelman, Sarge & Crazy Nate
Finishing Move: Senton Bomb

Biography

– Ryzin is nicknamed the Denver Daredevil, the Reverend of Sin & the Cardinal of Corruption. He also uses Rob Ryzin as a ring name.
– December 13, 2008, Ryzin lost to Cody Jones at a PWF event.
– August 15, 2009, Ryzin lost to Demont Taylor at the ACW Dr. Death Steve Williams Retirement Show.
– May 5, 2012, Ryzin competed in the Metro Proyale for the vacant MPW Heavyweight Title.
– December 12, 2014, Ryzin lost to Baron Corbin on NXT.
– August 13, 2015, Ryzin lost to Tyler Breeze on NXT.
– April 28, 2016, Ryzin & Danny Burch lost to Johnny Gargano & Tommaso Ciampa on NXT.
– July 13th, Ryzin & Adrian Nails lost to TM-61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) on NXT.
– January 10, 2017, Ryzin challenged Drew Galloway for the IMPACT Grand Title.
– May 25th, Ryzin lost to Drew McIntyre on NXT.
– February 23, 2019, Ryzin defeated Cha Cha Charlie at USA Pro Wrestle War I.
– June 29th, Ryzin competed in a 4-Way at USA Pro Wrestle War II.
– February 15, 2020, Ryzin lost to Shannon Moore at USA Pro Valentine’s Day After Massacre.
– June 12th, Ryzin competed in a 4-Way for the ARW Hardcore Title.
– July 31st, Ryzin & Zack Monstar defeated Vertigo & Jerry Swirlz at ARW Star Spangled Slammer 4.
– August 12th, Ryzin, Faboo Andre & D3 lost to The Dark Order (Colt Cabana, John Silver & Alex Reynolds) on AEW Dark.
– August 27th, Ryzin & Faboo Andre lost to the Inner Circle (Ortiz & Santana) on AEW Dark.
– September 2nd, Ryzin & Angel Perez lost to The Lucha Brothers (Rey Fenix & Penta El Zero M) on AEW Dark.
– September 10th, Ryzin & Xander Gold lost to The Dark Order (5 & 10) on AEW Dark.
– September 23rd, Ryzin & Ray Rosas lost to SCU (Scorpio Sky & Frankie Kazarian) on AEW Dark.
– September 25th, Ryzin lost to Will Hobbs on AEW Dark.
– October 7th, Ryzin & Maxx Stardom lost to The Gunn Club (Billy & Austin Gunn) on AEW Dark.
– October 10th, Ryzin challenged Dean Fleming for the SOAR North American Title in a Casket match.
– November 3rd, Ryzin lost to Frankie Kazarian on AEW Dark.
– November 4th, Ryzin & Sean Maluta lost to The Dark Order (Evil Uno & Stu Grayson) on AEW Dark.
– November 17th, Ryzin lost to Brandon Cutler on AEW Dark.
– December 1st, Ryzin & Cezar Bonini lost to Brian Pillman Jr. & Griff Garrison on AEW Dark.
– December 8th, Ryzin, Shawn Dean & Sean Maluta lost to the Gunn Club (Billy, Austin & Colten Gunn) on AEW Dark.
– December 15th, Ryzin & Sean Maluta lost to Joey Janela & Sonny Kiss on AEW Dark.
– December 29th, Ryzin, Nick Comoroto & James Tapia lost to Team Taz (Brian Cage, Ricky Starks & Powerhouse Hobbs) on AEW Dark.

Leave a Reply