Barbi Hayden

Dec 29, 2020 - by Allen Rockum

Real Name: Callee Wilkerson
Height: 5’5″
Weight: 119 lbs.
Date of Birth: October 2, 1990
Hometown: College Station, Texas
Resides: Las Vegas, Nevada
Pro Debut: September 10, 2010
Retired: July 22, 2019
Trained By: Funaki, Mr. Mexico & Jaykus Plisken
Finishing Move: Elevated DDT

Biography

– Hayden has also been known as Abilene Maverick (WOW).
– September 10, 2010, Hayden made her debut by challenging Jen-Alise for the WOW Women’s Title.
– October 31st, Hayden defeated Zane Coxxx for the TCW Women’s Title.
– December 10th, Hayden defeated Jen-Alise for the WOW Women’s Title.
– February 12, 2011, Hayden defended the title against Simply Luscious.
– March 11th, Hayden retained the title in a 3-Way.
– April 8th, Hayden defeated Lillie Mae for the vacant NWA Houston Women’s Title.
– May 13th, Hayden defended the title in a 3-Way.
– June 10th, Hayden challenged Tasha Simone for the NWA World Women’s Title.
– August 12th, Hayden lost the NWA Houston Women’s Title to Jen-Alise.
– September 9th, Hayden defeated Jen-Alise for the NWA Lone Star Women’s Title.
– October 14th, Hayden lost the title to Jen-Alise.
– October 23rd, Hayden competed in a 4-Way for the ACW American Joshi Title.
– November 6th, Hayden competed in a 6-Way Scramble for the ACW American Joshi Title.
– December 9th, Hayden defeated Angel Blue at NWA Houston Christmas Carnage.
– February 19, 2012, Hayden lost to Lady Poison at ACW The Show Goes On.
– April 13th, Hayden challenged Jen-Alise for the NWA Lone Star Women’s Title.
– April 15th, Hayden challenged Angel Blue for the ACW American Joshi Title.
– May 11th, Hayden challenged Jen-Alise for the NWA Lone Star Women’s Title.
– June 15th, Hayden competed against Kyra Maya in a Falls Count Anywhere match for the vacant TPW Women’s Title.
– July 22nd, Hayden won a 4-Way to win the ACW American Joshi Title.
– August 5th, Hayden defended the title against Jessica James by count out.
– September 14th, Hayden defeated Rachel Summerlyn for the NWA Lone Star Women’s Title.
– October 12th, Hayden retained the title against Bree Ann.
– November 12th, Hayden defeated Ricky Starks at ACW Showtime’s Birthday Bash ’12.
– December 21st, Hayden defeated Bree Ann for the vacant NWA Texoma Women’s Title.
– January 20, 2013, Hayden lost the ACW American Joshi Title to Jessica James in a 3-Way.
– February 24th, Hayden challenged Jessica James for the ACW American Joshi Title.
– March 9th, Abilene Maverick & Candice LeRae challenged The All American Girls (Santana Garrett & Amber O’Neal) for the WOW Tag Team Titles.
– April 19th, Hayden lost the NWA Texoma Women’s Title to Bree Ann.
– May 18th, Hayden challenged Kacee Carlisle for the NWA World Women’s Title.
– June 1st, Hayden lost to Athena at ROH Honor in the Heart of Texas.
– June 23rd, Hayden lost to Angel Blue in the finals of the ACW 5th Annual Queen of Queens Tournament.
– August 10th, Hayden competed in the WSU Uncensored Rumble.
– August 16th, Hayden defended the NWA Lone Star Women’s Title against Jordynne Grace.
– October 11th, Hayden lost to Nikki Storm in the Semi-finals of the WSU International J-Cup.
– October 20th, Hayden competed in a 4-Way for the ACW American Joshi Title.
– January 11, 2014, Hayden defeated Justine Silver at UPW Collision Course.
– January 19th, Hayden defeated Angel Blue for the ACW Televised Title.
– January 25th, Hayden defeated Kacee Carlisle for the NWA World Women’s Title.
– February 8th, Hayden retained the title against Santana Garrett.
– March 29th, Hayden defended the title against Kat Green.
– May 10th, Hayden retained the title against Nevaeh.
– July 27th, Hayden defended the title against Mia Yim.
– August 31st, Hayden retained the title against Athena.
– September 21st, Hayden lost the ACW Televised Title to Jojo Bravo.
– January 4, 2015, Hayden retained the NWA World Women’s Title against Veda Scott.
– January 17th, Hayden retained the Lone Star Women’s Title against Tessa Blanchard.
– February 7th, Hayden lost the NWA World Women’s Title to Santana Garrett.
– February 15th, Hayden defeated Leva Bates at Inspire Pro Undeniable.
– April 13th, Hayden competed in the Luna Vachon Memorial Cup.
– April 19th, Hayden competed against Jessica James for the vacant IHWE Queen of the Ring Title.
– July 12th, Hayden defended the Lone Star Women’s Title in a 3-Way.
– September 26th, Hayden retained the title against Candice LeRae.
– January 16, 2016, Hayden challenged Santana Garrett for the Wonder of Stardom Title.
– January 29th, Hayden defeated Renee Michelle at SHINE 32.
– February 20th, Hayden defeated Raquel at BELIEVE 117.
– February 26th, Hayden defeated Leah Vaughan at SHINE 33.
– March 17th, Hayden defeated Raquel at the TNA One Night Only: Knockouts Knockdown ’16.
– March 19th, Hayden defeated Angie Skye at QOC 9.
– May 11th, Abilene Maverick challenged Santana Garrett for the WOW Title.
– May 20th, Hayden defeated Alexxis at WWR Brick House.
– February 17, 2018, Hayden lost to Taeler Hendrix at Ladies Night Out I.
– April 14th, Hayden lost to Heather Monroe on CWFH.
– June 9th, Hayden lost to Angelus Layne in the first round of the NOVA Pro Women’s Commonwealth Cup ’18.
– June 11th, Hayden defeated Ayoka Muharah on CWFH.
– June 29th, Hayden challenged Erica Torres for the Sabotage Title.
– August 18th, Hayden defeated Veda Scott at Ladies Night Out 3.
– October 11th, Abilene Maverick defeated Fire on WOW Women of Wrestling.
– November 8th, Hayden & Matthew Palmer lost to Baby D & Phoebe in the Quarter-finals of the DCW Maggie Martinez Memorial Intergender Tag Team Invitational.
– February 23, 2019, Hayden defeated Ivory Robyn at Ladies Night Out 5.
– May 16th, Abilene Maverick lost to Adrenaline on WOW Women of Wrestling.
– July 22, 2019, Hayden announced her retirement from wrestling to focus on stage shows in Las Vegas. Any matches shown afterwards were previously taped.

Leave a Reply